Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett Montgomery
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:52
N. Sanchez
McClintock
AIA Div. I, II and III State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-285
03/19
L
F 2-0 1:22
G. Calderon
Washington
AIA Div. I, II and III State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
D2-285
03/19
W
DEC 3-1
C. Gazeley
Casteel
AIA Div. I, II and III State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-285
03/13
L
F 6-0 3:15
J. RIOS
Desert View
AIA Div 2 Sec 4
3rd
285
03/13
W
F 2-0 1:45
J. Acedo
Mountain View Marana
AIA Div 2 Sec 4
Consi Semi
285
03/13
L
F 5-0 3:19
W. Nelson
Ironwood Ridge
AIA Div 2 Sec 4
Semis and WB 3
285
03/13
W
DEC 5-0
A. Gallo
Cholla
AIA Div 2 Sec 4
Quarters and WB 1
285
02/25
L
F 0-0 1:59
W. Nelson
Ironwood Ridge
Ironwood Ridge @ Cienega
Round 1
285
02/21
W
F 2-36
J. Green
Pueblo Magnet
Cienega @ Pueblo Magnet
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:25
K. Israel
Marana
AIA Div 2 Sec 1
Consi Semi
285
02/08
W
F 5-0 2:02
A. Lerma
Nogales
AIA Div 2 Sec 1
Semis and WB 3
285
02/08
L
F 4-3 3:53
G. Hart
---
AIA Div 2 Sec 1
Quarters and WB 1
285
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Saron
Desert Vista
2020 Mesquite Big 15 JV Tournament
Consolation Round Semifinals
287
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Reyes
Marcos De Niza
2020 Mesquite Big 15 JV Tournament
Consolation Round (32 man Rd. 5) (16 man Rd. 3)
287
02/01
W
DQ 2-0
D. Brown
Queen Creek
2020 Mesquite Big 15 JV Tournament
Consolation Round (32 man Rd.4) (16 man Rd.2)
287
02/01
W
DEC 5-1
S. Sisco
Mountain Ridge
2020 Mesquite Big 15 JV Tournament
Consolation Round (32 man Rd. 3) (16 man Rd. 1)
287
02/01
L
F 3-0 1:54
W. Baier
Mesa
2020 Mesquite Big 15 JV Tournament
Championship Round (32 man Rd. 2) (16 man Rd. 1)
287
01/24
L
F 5-0 3:55
N. Vazquez
Desert Edge
2020 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Cons 4 (16 Rd 2) (32 Rd 4)
287
01/24
L
F 5-0 0:42
D. Graham
Gila Ridge
2020 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Champ Rd 1 (16) (32)
287
01/18
L
F 3-0 3:13
W. Nelson
Ironwood Ridge
Flowing Wells Invitational 2020
R4 (32) / R6 (64) Cons.
287
01/18
W
F 8-0 2:16
J. Juarez
---
Flowing Wells Invitational 2020
R3 (32) / R5 (64) Cons. (During Semis)
287
01/18
W
F 4-0 2:58
J. Orona
El Doradao
Flowing Wells Invitational 2020
R2 (32) / R4 (64) Cons.
287
01/17
L
F 2-1 3:29
N. Moreno
Kofa
Flowing Wells Invitational 2020
Combined- R1 (32) / R2 (64) Champ & R1 (64) Cons.
287
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020