Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Orel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2017-2018
Team Name
Black Hills Gold
Boys Winner
Winner
Winner Area
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 8-1 3:25
T. Frick
Canton
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
02/25
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Lewis
Custer
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Championship
B-160
02/24
W
DEC 7-1
T. Wagner
---
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis
B-160
01/29
W
DEC 7-2
K. Sheridan
Boys Sioux Falls O`Gorman
2023 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Placement Matches 1st, 3rd, 5th (16 Man)
Boys 160
01/28
W
DEC 5-3
M. Whitley
Boys Redfield
2023 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 160
01/28
W
F 6-1 2:33
C. Shatto
Boys Aberdeen Central
2023 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 160
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Eckart
Boys Jamestown
2023 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 160
01/22
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
J. Lewis
Custer
Winner Invitational 2023
Placement
160
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:47
J. Eklund
Burke/Gregory
Winner Invitational 2023
Semis/WB
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
P. Nielson
Bon homme/Avon
Winner Invitational 2023
Qtrs/WB
160
01/21
W
F 7-0 3:15
C. Even
Parker
Winner Invitational 2023
Round 1
160
01/21
W
F 6-0 4:40
C. Even
Parker
Winner Quad
Round 1
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Kirsch
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Winner Quad
Round 1
160
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
J. Peters
Winner
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Bjorum
Bon Homme/Avon
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Heuertz
Elk Point-Jefferson
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Pankratz
Parker
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/08
W
DEC 5-2
D. Houska
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
01/07
W
MD 9-0
T. Wagner
Lyman
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
D. Eimers
Tea Area
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:55
T. Frick
Canton
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:31
B. Heuertz
Sulley Buttes
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/01
W
DEC 1-0
T. Wagner
Lyman
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Placing 16 man
160
12/31
W
DEC 3-1
C. Randall
McCook Central/Montrose
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 4 (Semis & WB 5 man 4th, RR 2nd)
160
12/31
W
MD 16-2
T. Eddy
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB, 5 man 2nd, RR 1st)
160
12/31
W
F 7-0 2:29
J. Bjorum
Bon Homme/Avon
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 1 (16 & 5-man)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 9-7
N. Mahoney
Parkston
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
170
02/26
W
DEC 5-1
L. Lenz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
02/26
W
MD 9-1
L. Smith
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
02/25
W
DEC 3-1
J. Lewis
Custer
SDHSAA State Championships
3rd Place
B-160
02/25
W
DEC 4-1
C. Randall
McCook Central/Montrose
SDHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis
B-160
02/25
L
DEC 3-1
J. Callies
Howard
SDHSAA State Championships
Semis
B-160
02/24
W
DEC 10-3
R. Sheets
Sioux Valley
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals and 1st WB
B-160
02/24
W
DEC 7-0
J. Halverson
Canton
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B-160
01/29
W
DEC 7-4
C. Mewes
Boys Jamestown
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Placement Matches 1st, 3rd, 5th (16 Man)
Boys 160
01/29
W
DEC 9-5
D. Stugelmeyer
Boys Bismarck Legacy
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 160
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:54
D. Heminger
Boys Mobridge-Pollock
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 160
01/29
W
F 4-0 0:54
T. Giggee
Boys Mandan
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 160
12/31
W
DEC 3-0
G. Hanson
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
MCM Invitational 2021-2022
Placing 16 man
160
12/31
W
DEC 6-5
M. Fey
Redfield
MCM Invitational 2021-2022
Round 4 (Semis & WB 5 man 4th, RR 2nd)
160
12/31
W
DEC 8-2
B. Blasius
Philip Area
MCM Invitational 2021-2022
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB, 5 man 2nd, RR 1st)
160
12/31
W
DEC 5-0
J. Halverson
Canton
MCM Invitational 2021-2022
Round 1 (16 & 5-man)
160
12/05
W
DEC 7-2
G. Tobin
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica
KWLPG Invitational
Final Round (1st Place)
152
12/04
W
F 11-2 4:38
T. Eddy
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
KWLPG Invitational
Round 4 (Semis and WB)
152
12/04
W
F 4-0 1:16
R. Rowland
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
KWLPG Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters & 1st WB)
152
12/04
W
F 4-1 0:40
B. Kreber
Wagner
KWLPG Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
TF 11-0 4:40
Z. Ernst
Rushmore
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
04/16
W
TF 15-5 4:55
J. Johnson
Interior Grappling Academy
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Freestyle
Finals (2 Team)
152
04/15
L
F 4-0 4:43
M. PORTER
DC Elite
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Folkstyle
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
04/15
L
DEC 3-1
A. Khan
Rushmore
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Folkstyle
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
04/15
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Thompson
Silver State
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Folkstyle
Semis (4 Team)
152
04/15
L
DEC 7-0
R. Dolezal
Crass Trained
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Folkstyle
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
02/27
L
F 0-0 2:37
I. Crownover
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
SDHSAA State Championships
5th Place
B-152
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:28
R. Sheets
Sioux Valley
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarters
B-152
02/25
W
F 5-0 3:09
R. McManus
Lyman
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B-152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 4-3 3:35
B. Althoff
Watertown
2018 Lee Wolf Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:45
B. Weigum
Bismarck Century
2018 Lee Wolf Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 5-3 6:53 TB2
T. Huebner
Jamestown
2018 Lee Wolf Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 7-1 5:23
B. Trowbridge
Canton
2018 Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024