Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Scruggs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Rhea
Rhea Co.
Rhea County
Rhea County
rhea county
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
K. Parsons
Gibbs
Coahulla Creek Classic
3rd / 4th
182
01/25
L
F 5-0 1:58
H. Maynor
Soddy Daisy
Coahulla Creek Classic
Semis & WB
182
01/25
W
F 7-0 2:40
A. Guzman
Johnson High School
Coahulla Creek Classic
Quarters & WB
182
01/25
W
F 7-0 3:36
A. FLORES
North Murray
Coahulla Creek Classic
Round of 16
182
01/04
L
F 6-0 3:45
C. Williams
---
Chattanooga Central Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
01/04
W
DEC 4-3
K. Cooper
Chattanooga Christian School
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/04
W
DEC 6-4
K. Parsons
Gibbs
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Round 2
182
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Hardy
---
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Round 1
182
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:16
K. Chadwick
Polk County
Quad Match @ Polk County
Champ. Round 1
182
12/13
W
DEC 7-3
N. Addison
Soddy Daisy
Rhea Co. @ Soddy Daisy
Round 1
182
12/07
L
DEC 4-0
I. Gillentine
Warren Co.
Ooltewah HS Varsity Invitational 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:50
R. Vogus
Mcminn Co.
Ooltewah HS Varsity Invitational 2019
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
12/07
W
F 6-1 3:23
B. Morrison
Ooltewah
Ooltewah HS Varsity Invitational 2019
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
12/07
L
F 11-7 6:00
H. Tanksley
Walker Valley
Ooltewah HS Varsity Invitational 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Elliott
Knoxville Halls
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Consolation (2nd Round)
AAA 182
02/15
W
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Eyebe
Houston
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Consolations (1st Round)
AAA 182
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Sacharczyk
Blackman
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Round of 32
AAA 182
02/09
L
DEC 11-5
T. Faires
Soddy-Daisy
TSSAA 4 AAA Region
6 3rd Place
182
02/09
L
F 9-5 4:14
D. Jones
---
TSSAA 4 AAA Region
2 Semis
182
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:52
A. Reel
East Hamilton
TSSAA 4 AAA Region
1 Qtrs
182
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:22
I. Valencia
Mcminn Co.
Rhea Co. @ Mcminn Co.
Round 1
195
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:14
D. Wolfe
Pigeon Forge
2019 Halls Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/19
L
DEC 8-3
I. Workman
Jefferson Co
2019 Halls Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
182
01/19
L
F 0-0 1:31
C. Parcel
---
2019 Halls Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
182
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:39
R. Young
Bartlett
2019 Halls Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
182
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:43
L. Harris
Ooltewah
Rhea Co. @ Ooltewah
Round 1
195
01/05
W
DEC 7-3
D. Howe
Stone Memorial
Chattanooga Central Invitational
8 - 1st Place
182
01/05
W
DEC 11-5
E. Johnson
Dade County
Chattanooga Central Invitational
5 - Round 5 - Champ Semis
182
01/05
W
DEC 5-2
A. Truelove
Chattanooga Christian School
Chattanooga Central Invitational
2 - Round 2 Champion Qtr
182
12/19
L
DEC 5-4
T. Faires
Soddy Daisy
Soddy Daisy/Rhea County/Stone Memorial tri-dual
Champ. Round 1
182
12/19
W
F 5-1 3:23
J. Phipps
Stone Memorial
Soddy Daisy/Rhea County/Stone Memorial tri-dual
Champ. Round 1
182
12/18
W
F 5-1 3:22
J. Phipps
Stone Memorial
Rhea county duals
Champ. Round 1
182
12/01
L
F 8-0 3:28
M. Parker
---
Ooltewah HS Invitational 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 4-3
A. Shoemaker
Bradley Central
2017 Chattanooga All Area HS-JV Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Hareriman
CCS
2017 Chattanooga All Area HS-JV Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
01/28
L
DEC 4-3
T. Johnson
---
2017 Chattanooga All Area HS-JV Tourney
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:09
L. Enalk
Cleveland
2017 Chattanooga All Area HS-JV Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/21
L
DEC 8-2
B. Gates
---
Chattanooga Central Invitational
6- conso semis (16/8)
182
01/21
L
F 5-0 2:42
D. Mikel
---
Chattanooga Central Invitational
4- semis (16/8)
182
01/21
W
F 4-3 5:22
C. Wright
Clinton High School
Chattanooga Central Invitational
2- Quarters (16/8)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024