Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher McClanahan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Abilene
KS
Nebraska Wesleyan
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
F 9-1 5:51
G. Gonzales
Grand View (Iowa)
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Consi of 16-2
125
12/02
L
TF 18-3 6:47
A. Reeves
Grand View (Iowa)
Doane Conner / Oppenheim Open
Round of 16 +Consi
125
11/11
W
Replay
F 7-0 0:53
K. Jacobs
Augustana (IL)
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Silver 125
11/11
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
D. Schmit
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
Silver 125
11/11
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:48
I. Jackson
Minnesota State Mankato
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Silver 125
11/11
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:55
T. Giere
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
Silver 125
11/11
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:27
J. Cline
Luther
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
Silver 125
11/11
L
Replay
MD 10-1
B. Birchman
Wartburg
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Silver 125
11/05
L
MD 18-5
I. Gibbs
Indian Hills CC
Luther Hill Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
11/05
W
DEF 0-0
J. Smith
Indian Hills CC
Luther Hill Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/05
W
F 2-3 1:21
M. Moniz
Concordia (Neb.)
Luther Hill Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/05
W
TF 20-2 3:30
R. Albert
Graceland University
Luther Hill Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/05
L
MD 13-1
C. Delgado
Graceland University
Luther Hill Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/04
W
F 5-0 2:22
J. Theis
Indian Hills CC
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/04
W
F 13-2 2:00
A. Kaalekahi
Ellsworth CC
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
K. McCarty
Colby
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Medal Round
126
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
K. Karnowski
Wamego
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 7 - Con Semi
126
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:51
J. Collins
Louisburg
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 6 - WB3
126
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
B. Latto
Paola
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 5 - Cons 2
126
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
M. Terry
Augusta
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2 - Quarters
126
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
B. Slavin
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/28
L
DEF 0-0
J. Saldana
Hugoton
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 7th - 16th
126
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
J. Lavene
Kearney
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
126
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
C. Vajnar
Hays
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 5 - Cons 3rd Rd - Day 1 or Day 2
126
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
D. Apodaca
Vista Ridge
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
126
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
L. Avalon
Garden City
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
126
01/27
W
F 9-0 3:29
B. James
Randall
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
126
01/27
W
F 2-1
J. Rose
Marysville
Abilene @ Marysville
Round 1
126
01/25
W
MD 10-0
D. Sterrett
Concordia
Abilene @ Concordia
Round 1
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Gordon
Clay Center
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday Round 4: Placement
126
01/21
W
DEC 7-1
D. Sterrett
Concordia
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday Round 3: Consolation Semi-Finals
126
01/21
L
DEC 9-8
W. Shepard
Hoxie
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday: Round 2 Semis & Cons Quarters
126
01/20
W
F 8-0 3:18
E. Lowry
Stockton
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Friday Round 2 Quarterfinals
126
01/20
W
F 11-3 2:30
Z. McMurray
Salina South
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
126
01/14
L
MD 13-0
D. Cooper
Mill Valley
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/14
W
DEC 9-4
H. Benter
Hickman
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 12-1 5:37
C. Thomsen
Underwood
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Pero
Frontenac
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:57
Z. Smith
Blue Valley North
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 8-0 5:32
G. Herman
Salina Central
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 6 - Championship Round
126
01/07
L
DEC 6-5
E. Eck
Andale
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 5
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:36
G. Herman
Salina Central
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 4
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Deloera-Rodriguez
Wichita East
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 2
126
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:00
C. Jones
De Soto
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 1
126
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
D. Wince
CO
Boys National HS Recruiting Showcase
Round 5
126
10/29
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:01
W. Weiss
WY
Boys National HS Recruiting Showcase
Round 4.1 Consol w/QF
126
10/28
L
Replay
TF 16-1 3:34
M. Cardenas
CO
Boys National HS Recruiting Showcase
Round 2
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
M. Terry
Augusta
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Medal Round
120
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-2 4:09
C. Miller
Andale
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 4 - Semi
120
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-2 3:46
C. Wyrick
Altamont-Labette County
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2 - Quarters
120
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:46
R. Crooks
Ottawa
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
T. Pelnar
McPherson
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:22
N. Chavez
Pratt
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:27
P. Beckman
Phillipsburg
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
12/19
L
F 6-3 5:00
C. McDaniel
Scott City
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023