Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Dalton
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Fabry
Plymouth North
2022 MIAA D2S [MA]
5th Place
195 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-2 1:02
A. Hoffman
Oliver Ames
2022 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Rosado
Whitman-Hanson
2022 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi of 4
195 lbs
02/12
L
F 8-2 2:18
Z. Proctor
Plymouth South
2022 MIAA D2S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/02
W
F 4-0 :56
C. Smith
Duxbury
Duxbury @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
01/26
W
F 5:00
S. Arnold
Silver Lake
Marshfield @ Silver Lake
Dual
195 lbs
01/19
L
F 12-7 4:42
R. Ruffini
Whitman-Hanson
Whitman-Hanson @ Marshfield
Dual
220 lbs
01/06
W
F 3:34
M. Schwartz
Hingham
Marshfield @ Hingham
Dual
195 lbs
12/23
L
DEC 12-6
M. Pineiro
Saint John's Prep
St John's Prep @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:26
C. Phillips
Milford
Milford @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
12/23
L
F 2:40
M. Brown
Central Catholic
Central Catholic @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
12/18
L
F :24
N. Leach
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
12/18
W
F 5:50
H. Stockbridge
Scituate
Scituate @ Marshfield
Dual
220 lbs
12/18
W
F 1:15
K. Tom
Pembroke
Pembroke @ Marshfield
Dual
220 lbs
12/18
L
F 0:46
A. Hoffman
Oliver Ames
Oliver Ames @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:20
B. Maldanado
New Bedford
New Bedford @Marshfield
Dual
220 lbs
12/11
L
F 2-2 1:43
A. Hoffman
Oliver Ames
2021 Devin Ness Memorial
3rd Place
195 lbs
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:43
M. Olivar
Brockton
2021 Devin Ness Memorial
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
12/11
L
F 4-3 0:58
Z. Proctor
Plymouth South
2021 Devin Ness Memorial
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
12/11
W
F 10-5 1:30
E. Kisloski
Duxbury
2021 Devin Ness Memorial
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/11
L
F 8-1 3:22
D. Holiday
Quincy
Quincy @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
06/09
L
F 5:30
A. Wahle
Duxbury
Marshfield @ Duxbury
Dual
195 lbs
06/02
L
F 5:30
B. Carroll
Silver Lake
Marshfield @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
05/17
L
F 1:30
B. Allen
Cohasset
Cohasset @ Marshfield
Dual
220 lbs
05/14
W
F 2-0 0:45
Z. Cole
Plymouth North
Plymouth North v Marshfield @ Pembroke
Dual
285 lbs
05/12
L
F 1:42
A. Conroy
Hingham
Hingham @ Marshfield
Dual
220 lbs
05/07
L
DEC 12-10
J. Withington
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Marshfield
Dual
220 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 10-3 5:42
B. Jacoby
Franklin
2020 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Mclaughlin
---
2020 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/15
L
F 11-1 3:10
J. Bonilla
New Bedford
2020 MIAA D1S [MA]
3rd Place
195 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 8-5
J. Pistorino
Braintree
2020 MIAA D1S [MA]
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/15
W
F 3-2 1:59
A. Benoit
Brockton
2020 MIAA D1S [MA]
Consi of 4
195 lbs
02/15
L
F 6-4 3:17
J. Bonilla
New Bedford
2020 MIAA D1S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:00
R. Garcia
Sharon
Sharon @ Marshfield
Dual
182 lbs
02/05
W
F 5:06
G. Cook
Silver Lake
Marshfield @ Silver Lake
Dual
182 lbs
02/01
L
F 2-0
L. Kodheli
Braintree
Braintree @ Marshfield
Dual
182 lbs
02/01
L
F 0:59
T. Pepe
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Marshfield
Dual
182 lbs
02/01
L
F 1:27
L. Foley
Hingham
Hingham @ Marshfield
Dual
182 lbs
01/29
L
F :50
C. Stasiowski
Plymouth South
Marshfield @ Plymouth South
Dual
182 lbs
01/25
L
F 3:47
C. Sheehan
Andover
Marshfield @ Andover
Dual
182 lbs
01/25
W
F 1:48
J. Tinlin
---
Marshfield @ Norwood
Dual
182 lbs
01/22
W
F 2:26
S. Jr.
Hanover/Norwell
Hanover/Norwell @ Marshfield
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
L
F 3:08
I. Vega
Leominster
Leominster @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
01/18
L
DEC 5-4
M. Voci
Silver Lake
Silver Lake @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:15
C. Johnson
Mansfield
Mansfield @ Marshfield
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
W
F 3:28
D. Guzman
Methuen
Methuen @ Marshfield
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
L
F 2-4 0:51
P. Ye
Taunton
Taunton @ Marshfield
Dual
182 lbs
01/15
W
F 1:17
N. Durfee
Plymouth North
Plymouth North @ Marshfield
Dual
182 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 13-0 2:36
A. Warsofsky
North Attleborough
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Consi of 16 #2
195 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:48
M. Colclough
Whitman-Hanson
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Round of 32
195 lbs
12/23
L
F 0:22
O. Gaffney
Saint John's Prep
Saint John's Prep @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:15
R. McGreevy
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
12/23
W
F 0:53
M. Bearse
Barnstable
Barnstable @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
12/21
W
F 1:30
E. Torrey
Pembroke
Pembroke @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
12/21
L
F 0:52
M. Anderson
Oliver Ames
Oliver Ames @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
12/19
L
F 3:13
J. Bonilla
New Bedford
Marshfield @ New Bedford
Dual
195 lbs
12/14
L
F 7-3 2:57
J. Cora
Brockton
2019 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
195 lbs
12/14
W
F 7-3 1:56
D. Bussiere
Durfee
2019 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
12/14
L
F 2-1 1:29
J. Pistorino
Braintree
2019 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
F 1:55
L. Seemeuang
Brockton
2019 Panther Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
01/05
L
F 0:38
S. Fetrow
Holliston
2019 Panther Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
12/08
L
F 1:47
E. Huang
Braintree
2018 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
12/08
W
DEC 3-0
E. Concepcion
Methuen
2018 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
12/08
L
F 1:13
N. Murphy
Plymouth South
2018 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023