Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian vlastuin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Docs Dudes
West Lyon
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-2 0:35
J. Kinzenbaw
Washington Matbackers
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
140
02/24
L
F 5-0 0:48
Z. Green
North Scott Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
140
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:08
P. Lange
Spencer
Sioux Center MS Keith Kooi Invitational
Placement (4 Man)
Bracket 15
02/12
L
F 12-1 2:39
K. Schmidt
Sioux Center
Sioux Center MS Keith Kooi Invitational
Semis (4 Man)
Bracket 15
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:01
E. Brown
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sioux Center MS Meet
Placement (4 Man)
Bracket 16
02/05
L
F 5-3 5:52
C. Clinger
West Sioux
Sioux Center MS Meet
Semis (4 Man)
Bracket 16
02/04
W
F 8-9 4:23
C. Clinger
Falcon Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Round 7
140
02/04
L
DEC 11-9
A. Ulrich
Mat rats
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Round 6
140
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:59
G. Wyhe
CL-GLR
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Round 3
140
02/04
L
MD 14-4
K. Strawn
SBL Warriors
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Round 1
140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:26
I. Keiser
Alcester/Hudson
West Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 4
71
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Clinger
Falcon Wrestling Club
West Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 2
71
12/03
W
F 2-1 0:53
E. Runia
Lone Wolf Wrestling Club
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
117-125
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:43
L. McDyer
S-O Youth Wrestling Club
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
117-125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024