May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Butler
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Indianapolis
Indianapolis
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 6-5
Z. Waltz
McKendree
Indianapolis @ McKendree
Round 1
184
01/26
W
F 11-1 3:41
S. Saunders
Wabash
Wabash @ Indianapolis
Round 1
184
01/18
W
TF 22-5 6:31
L.
Thomas More
Indianapolis @ Thomas More
Round 1
184
11/20
L
DEC 7-3
R. Salinas
Northern Illinois
Boilermaker Duals
Round 1
174
11/19
L
DEC 14-7
O. Cruz
Purdue
Boilermaker Duals
Round 1
174
11/12
L
MD 14-3
C. Haase
Army Prep
2023 Bob Del Rosa Ohio Open
Finals
174 lbs
11/12
W
TF 15-0 1:16
D. Cruz
Glenville State University
2023 Bob Del Rosa Ohio Open
Semi-Finals
174 lbs
11/12
W
TF 17-0 3:14
T. Zahoransky
John Carroll
2023 Bob Del Rosa Ohio Open
Quarter-Finals
174 lbs
11/12
W
TF 17-0 3:14
T. Zahoransky
John Carroll
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
174
11/12
W
TF 15-0 1:16
D. Cruz
Glenville State University
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
174
11/12
L
MD 14-3
C. Haase
---
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
174
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
TF 16-0 6:00
S. Boysel
Findlay
Indianapolis @ Findlay
Round 1
174
01/10
W
F 14-0 2:16
T. Marsh
Davenport
Indianapolis @ Davenport
Round 1
174
11/10
L
MD 16-7
H. DeLong
Glenville State College
Battle on the Gridiron 2
Champ. Round 1
174
11/10
L
DEC 5-2
D. Walker
---
Battle on the Gridiron 2
Champ. Round 1
174
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 9-4
N. Hollendonner
Unattached
Greyhound Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
02/06
L
DEC 7-2
E. Beck
Bellarmine
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
02/06
W
DEC 4-0
C. Morgan
---
Greyhound Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
02/06
W
MD 8-0
D. Harris
Indiana
Greyhound Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
01/23
W
DEC 10-7
E. Smith
---
Indianapolis @ Drury
Round 1
174
11/20
L
TF 16-0 2:54
H. Reed
Findlay
Findlay Open
Semis & WB
174
11/20
W
DEC 5-4
C. Morgan
West Liberty
Findlay Open
WB
174
11/20
W
DEC 8-4
C. Casilio
Gannon
Findlay Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
D. Walker
Mercyhurst
Findlay Open
Quarters & WB
174
11/20
L
TF 19-4 6:21
H. Reed
Findlay
Findlay Open
Champ Rd & WB
174
11/20
W
MD 11-3
K. Hothi
Unattached
Findlay Open
Round 1
174
11/06
L
F 6-8 6:43
B. Parks
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly
Placement Matches
174
11/06
W
TF 16-1 2:32
B. Faworski
University of Central Missouri
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly
Semi-Finals
174
11/06
W
DEC 6-1
A. Raynor
Lindenwood
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly
Round 4
174
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Abbott
Davenport
Davenport vs. Indianapolis
Round 1
165
01/30
L
DEC 6-2
C. Esmont
Ashland
Ashland vs. Indianapolis
Round 1
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020