Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonah Morrison
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bear Cave Wrestling
Big Game Wrestling Club
Penney
Severance
West Liberty Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:59
M. Dopler
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:30
D. Huffman
North Scott Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/12
W
F 0-0
M. Hilton
Stanberry
Penney/Stanberry/Maryville Tri
Round 1
132
12/11
L
F 0-0
C. Dew
Maryville
Penney/Stanberry/Maryville Tri
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:14
N. Ortega
Guadalupe Centers Charter
Carrollton Boys Duals
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Corona
Chillicothe
Carrollton Boys Duals
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:38
C. Riley
Trenton
Trenton/Gallatin/Penny/South Harrison
Round 1
132
12/08
L
MD 12-4
W. Eaton
Gallatin
Trenton/Gallatin/Penny/South Harrison
Round 1
132
12/08
L
F 0-0
B. Hoover
South Harrison
Trenton/Gallatin/Penny/South Harrison
Round 1
132
09/23
L
Replay
F 8-3 3:13
T. Flores
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
PLACING
127-1
09/23
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:38
B. Christmas
Ironclad Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
SEMIS & Consi 1/4`S
127-1
09/23
L
Replay
F 1-2 1:09
M. Carlson
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
1/4`S
127-1
09/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:36
J. Palzet
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD4
127-1
09/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
T. Benson
MWC Wrestlilng Academy
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD3
127-1
09/22
L
Replay
F 9-1 1:56
T. Koester
Big Game Wrestling Club
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD2
127-1
09/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
L. Morrison
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD1
127-1
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:49
J. Simon
Polo
Penney, Polo, Cameron JV
Round 1
126
02/02
W
F 7-2 3:01
A. Viena
Cameron
Penney, Polo, Cameron JV
Round 1
126
01/28
L
DEC 5-3
B. Oliphant
Lathrop
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 3
132
01/28
L
DEC 12-8
C. Kean
Eldon
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 1
132
01/25
W
FOR 2-0
M. Mudd
Lathrop
KCI Conference Tournament 2023
Round 4
132
01/25
L
F 7-0 2:51
D. McNeal
Lawson
KCI Conference Tournament 2023
Round 2
132
01/24
W
F 4-4 2:32
C. (Connor)
West Platte
KCI Conference Tournament 2023
Round 1
132
01/21
W
F 0-0
E. Lynn
Lexington
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 3 (3 Man)
126B
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:21
K. Gosney
Palmyra
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 2 (3 Man)
126B
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:39
V. Villavicencio
Mead
2022 WIZARD DUALS
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
12/03
W
F 2-0 2:00
B. Albrecht
Legacy
2022 WIZARD DUALS
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:30
T. Shearer
Poudre
2022 WIZARD DUALS
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
12/03
W
F 6-4 5:04
H. Welton
Windsor
2022 WIZARD DUALS
Placement
120
11/27
W
F 4-0 1:16
S. Brenneman
Golden Hawk wrestling club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
N15
11/27
L
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Charbon
West Branch Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
N15
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:53
C. Howerton
Brookfield JV
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (5 Man)
126B
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:22
E. Pennewell
Palmyra
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 4 (5 Man)
126B
01/22
W
F 2-2 3:05
W. Olmstead
Trenton JV
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 2 (5 Man)
126B
01/22
W
DEC 7-4
L. Johnson
Gallatin
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 1 (5 Man)
126B
01/08
L
DEC 5-4
M. Todd
North Andrew
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/08
L
MD 9-0
M. Reade
West Platte
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023