May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Wirkus
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
St Charles
St. Charles
St. Charles (East)
St. Charles (East)
St. Charles East
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 14-3
D. Lopez
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Conant
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/14
L
DEC 7-0
B. Taalman
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Conant
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:59
N. Ajazi
Batavia
IHSA 3A Regional @ DeKalb
Placement Matches
152
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:36
M. Zamudio
Elgin (Larkin)
IHSA 3A Regional @ DeKalb
Consi Semis
152
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:17
D. Surges
St. Charles (North)
IHSA 3A Regional @ DeKalb
Semis and WB3
152
02/08
W
F 7-0 1:55
N. Ajazi
Batavia
IHSA 3A Regional @ DeKalb
Quarters and WB1
152
02/01
L
DEC 2-0
D. Surges
St. Charles North
DuKane Conference Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:19
J. Rupnow
Geneva
DuKane Conference Varsity Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/01
L
F 0-0 3:53
R. Riser
Lake Park
DuKane Conference Varsity Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/01
W
DEC 6-0
P. Lomenick
Wheaton North
DuKane Conference Varsity Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/18
L
F 4-14 4:54
M. Nateras
Skokie (Niles West)
Illini Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/18
W
MD 10-1
D. Kozlowski
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Illini Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/18
L
MD 8-0
D. Hidden
Washington
Illini Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:46
C. McKay
Oswego (East)
Illini Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/28
L
DEC 5-2
J. King
---
St. Charles (East) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
152
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:28
N. Zepeda
Aurora Christian
The Flavin
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:31
A. Impola
Pewaukee
The Flavin
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:59
C. Berg
---
The Flavin
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
12/27
W
F 11-0 2:39
D. Water
Hinsdale Central
The Flavin
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
12/27
L
DEC 5-2
J. King
---
The Flavin
Finals (8 Team)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
DEC 6-0
C. Abraham
---
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
149-150
06/26
W
DEC 5-2
K. Altendorf
Goodhue
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
149-150
06/25
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
149-150
06/24
L
F 2-0 1:43
K. Getz
WCAABE Knights Black
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
152
06/24
L
DEC 4-0
J. Horton
Coleman
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
06/24
W
F 2-0 2:23
L. Wetzell
Erie/Prophetstown Red
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
06/24
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Hanson
Milaca
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
06/24
L
DEC 5-0
J. Horton
Coleman
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
06/24
W
DEC 6-0
K. State
Geneseo Green
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
152
06/24
L
F 2-0 1:58
M. Blair
Minnewaska
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
152
12/27
W
TF 15-0 5:14
J. Poucke
Naperville North
DeKalb Orange and Black
Round 6
145
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:52
M. Mathey
---
DeKalb Orange and Black
Round 5
145
12/27
W
DEC 12-7
M. Schonta
Fremd
DeKalb Orange and Black
Round 3
145
12/27
W
F 4-1 1:22
A. Vega
---
DeKalb Orange and Black
Round 2
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
W
F 7-0 1:26
W. Wothe
Cambridge-Isanti
2018 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
137-138 A
06/27
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Best
Wheaton Warrensville South
2018 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
137-138 A
06/26
W
F 2-0 2:34
R. Vitriago
Appleton North
2018 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
137-138 A
06/25
W
F 2-0 0:46
E. Koering
Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus Roadcrew
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
06/25
L
DEC 8-2
P. Malito
---
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
06/25
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Butler
Kewaskum
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
06/25
W
F 2-0 1:09
T. Hoover
Cretin-Derham Hall
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
06/25
L
DEC 6-0
S. Saravia
---
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
138
06/25
L
MD 12-1
F. Greer
---
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
06/25
W
F 5-2 1:52
E. Berlin
Coleman
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
06/25
W
F 4-2 2:50
B. Carlin
Reedsburg
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
03/04
L
F 7-0 3:54
K. Kradle
Glenbard North
IWCOA 2018 WC Sect Naperville Central
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
03/04
L
F 3-0 3:56
R. Silva
Naperville Central
IWCOA 2018 WC Sect Naperville Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/24
W
DEC 6-4
A. Vilchis
Geneva
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Glenbard South
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/24
W
F 2-0 2:16
C. Varden
St. Charles North
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Glenbard South
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/24
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Kozlowski
Wheaton Warrenville South
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Glenbard South
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/24
L
MD 10-2
R. Woods
Batavia
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Glenbard South
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020