Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Melanie Mendoza
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2022
2021
2020
Team Name
King University
Kings
Team Tornado WC
Team Tornado Wrestling Club
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
W
F 4-0
J. Petryna
Minot State
Eagle Madness
Round 1
116
11/11
W
TF 12-1
A. Martinez
Life University
Eagle Madness
Round 1
116
11/11
W
TF 10-0
B. Cherry
Emmanuel College
Eagle Madness
Round 1
116
11/11
W
TF 11-0
K. Bice
Life University
Eagle Madness
Round 1
116
11/05
W
TF 10-0
V. Turgeon
Sacred Heart
ESU Open
Round 1
116
11/05
W
F 6-0
A. Barberio
East Stroudsburg University
ESU Open
Round 1
116
11/05
W
TF 12-0
E. Klein
East Stroudsburg University
ESU Open
Round 1
116
11/05
L
DEC 8-2
C. Booe
---
ESU Open
Round 1
116
04/30
W
Replay
VFO 0-0
A. Fearnside
USOPTC / TMWC
2023 US Open
5th Place
53 kg
04/29
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:50
F. Taylor
Iowa Womens WC/TMWC
2023 US Open
Cons Semis
53 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VFA 0:46 6-0
A. Ashley
Firebrand Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Cons 4
53 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VFA 1:03 0-0
H. Franich
Air Force RTC
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #2
53 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VFA 0:13 4-0
N. Erazo
Orange County RTC
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #1
53 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VFA 0:23 4-0
J. Ramirez
Virginia
2023 US Open
Cons 16 #2
53 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:29
K. Gomez
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
53 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VFA 1:53 5-0
B. Cherry
Georgia
2023 US Open
Rnd of 32
53 kg
04/15
L
Replay
F 5-1 5:16
D. Garcia
CA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
7th Place
55
04/14
L
Replay
F 4-4 5:00
A. Vivas
CA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 10.1 Cons Rd w/SF
55
04/14
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:18
M. Bonotan
CA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Rd 9
55
04/14
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
E. Ivaldi
CA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 8
55
04/14
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:35
B. Schoultz
PA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 6
55
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:42
J. Timberlake
Mount Olive
Mount Olive @ King University
Round 1
123
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
L
DEC 5-2
N. Henry
New Jersey City University
East Stroudsburg University
3rd Place Match
123
12/01
L
DEC 9-3
S. Macaluso
---
East Stroudsburg University
Semifinals
123
12/01
W
TF 10-0
C. Cancelmo
East Stroudsburg University
East Stroudsburg University
Quarterfinals
123
02/19
L
DEC 6-0
C. Sisenstein
King University
NCWWC Southeast Regional Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
123
02/19
W
DEC 8-0
C. Bertrand
---
NCWWC Southeast Regional Championship
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
123
02/19
W
F 6-0 0:49
D. Martinez
Emory & Henry
NCWWC Southeast Regional Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
123
02/06
L
TF 10-0 4:23
C. Sisenstein
King University
Limestone Open
Placement Round
123
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:32
C. Bertrand
---
Limestone Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
123
02/06
W
F 4-0 0:53
A. Lindberg
Emmanuel College
Limestone Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
123
01/06
W
TF 10-0 1:44
C. Schmitt
Limestone University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Round 2 (12 Team)
123
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
DEF 0-0
V. Baker
King University
North Central Women`s Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
123
12/11
L
F 10-4 5:52
C. Condit
---
North Central Women`s Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
12/11
W
F 8-0 1:39
K. Gunderson
---
North Central Women`s Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
12/11
W
TF 11-0 3:33
S. Pfeil
Unattached
North Central Women`s Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
12/11
W
F 4-0 0:41
M. Stutsman
McKendree University
North Central Women`s Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
12/11
L
DEC 4-2
A. Jones
North Central (IL)
North Central Women`s Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
123
11/20
L
F 8-2 4:23
A. Turner
---
Missouri Valley Open
Round 5
123
11/19
W
F 6-0 2:52
R. White
Missouri Baptist University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 4
123
11/19
W
F 4-0 1:03
S. Mottola
---
Missouri Valley Open
Round 3
123
11/19
L
F 4-0 0:56
E. Olson
William Jewell College
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2
123
09/11
L
Replay
VSU1 11-1 4:46
L. Mason
Brunson UVRTC
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Consi 4
55 kg
09/11
L
Replay
VPO1 4-2
M. Gallegos
Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Quarters
55 kg
04/02
L
TF 10-0 4:52
J. Gallegos
Blue Chip Wrestling Club
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Consolation Rd 2
WM 53 KG
04/02
L
DEC 3-2
F. Taylor
McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Preliminaries Rd 1
WM 53 KG
03/27
W
Replay
VPO1 7-6
M. Gallegos
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Finals
53 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VFA 5:18 6-6
V. Smith
California
Last Chance Qualifier
Semi-Finals
53 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VPO 4-0
T. Buchanan
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
53 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VPO1 5-2
A. Kinsey
Texas
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 16
53 kg
02/13
W
F 6-0 1:18
T. Seburn
Limestone University
King University @ Limestone University
Round 1
116
01/09
W
F 10-0 2:02
K. Allen
Tiffin University
Tiffin University @ King University
Round 1
---
01/09
W
F 6-4 2:13
T. Berry
Tiffin University
Tiffin University @ King University
Round 1
---
01/09
L
DEC 10-4
S. Ceja
---
Tiffin University @ King University
Round 1
---
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
W
Replay
VFA 4:02 8-2
N. Whitethorn
Twin Cities RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
5th Place
55 kg
11/14
L
Replay
VPO1 6-3
V. Baker
Twin Cities RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
C-Semis
55 kg
11/14
L
Replay
VPO1 4-1
A. Petix
Team Tornado Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Semis
55 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VFA 0:48 4-0
G. Pauls
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
55 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VFA 4:02 8-2
V. Baker
Twin Cities RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
55 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VFA 0:39 4-0
E. Olson
Greater Heights Wrestling
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
7th Place
53 kg
11/13
L
Replay
VPO 4-0
A. Martinez
Tmwc
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 4
53 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VFA 1:25 8-0
A. Morris
Grand View WC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
53 kg
11/13
L
Replay
VPO1 14-5
F. Taylor
McKendree Bearcat WC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
53 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:15
C. Diaz
Choker Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
53 kg
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022