Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Audrey Lockhart
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Frenship
Wolfforth Frenship
Wolfforth Frenship (Girls)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
S. Barnett
Converse Judson
2023 UIL Girls State Championship
1st Place
6A 165
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. Williams
Cibolo Steele
2023 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals
6A 165
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
R. Ross
Cypress Ranch
2023 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A 165
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:53
P. Gonzalez
San Antonio Reagan
2023 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
6A 165
02/11
W
F 0-2 1:27
J. Mata
El Paso Eastwood (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Placement (16 Man)
165
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:37
L. Kim
El Paso Americas (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Salinas
South Grand Prairie (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:38
S. Taholo
Southlake Carroll (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 3-2 1:09
B. Herrera
Lamar High School
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
165A
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Vick
Amarillo Palo Duro (Girls)
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
165A
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:19
A. Ramos
Canyon (Girls)
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
165A
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:53
K. O`Dell
Canyon West Plains (Girls)
Lady Dons Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
165A
01/14
L
F 4-2 3:57
J. Reynoso
Canyon Randall (Girls)
22nd Annual Lady Horns Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
01/14
W
F 4-2 3:26
M. Perez
El Paso Del Valle (Girls)
22nd Annual Lady Horns Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
01/08
W
F 2-2 1:53
J. Vick
Amarillo Palo Duro
South Plains Invitational GIRLS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
GIRLS 165
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:05
N. Landeros
Lubbock Monterey
South Plains Invitational GIRLS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
GIRLS 165
11/19
W
F 4-2 0:35
O. Porter
Arlington Lamar (Girls)
Talon Tournament Girls Varsity
Finals 1st & 2nd
165
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Franks
Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
Talon Tournament Girls Varsity
Round 4 Semis /Cons
165
11/18
W
F 6-0 1:48
A. Briscoe
Saginaw (Girls)
Talon Tournament Girls Varsity
Round 2 - Quarters
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
N. Amico
Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 3
6A - 165
02/19
W
Replay
F 3-10 3:53
A. Onyeonwu
Round Rock McNeil
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
6A - 165
02/18
L
Replay
F 17-8 5:53
E. Stricklin
---
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 165
02/18
W
Replay
F 6-0 4:00
G. Phillips
Killeen Harker Heights
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
6A - 165
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
F. Macharia
Keller Central
2022 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Placement (16 Man)
165
02/11
W
F 2-1 1:23
N. Woods
Arlington Lamar
2022 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:34
K. Sobh
Southlake Carroll
2022 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:30
G. Ochoa
El Paso Coronado
2022 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/06
W
F 5-0 0:55
J. Pundsack
Weatherford
UIL Girls District 2-6A
Placements
165
02/05
W
F 7-0 1:49
M. Baires
Keller
UIL Girls District 2-6A
Consi Semis
165
02/05
L
F 16-11 4:22
T. Soria
Northwest Nelson
UIL Girls District 2-6A
Semis and WB3
165
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:20
Y. Massa-Santiago
Keller Timber Creek
UIL Girls District 2-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
165
01/29
W
F 2-0
K. Vidal
---
Bushland Lady Falcon 2022
Round 5
165
01/29
W
F 4-2
J. Simpson
---
Bushland Lady Falcon 2022
Round 4
165
01/29
W
F 2-0
A. Maldonado
Altus
Bushland Lady Falcon 2022
Round 3
165
01/29
W
F 7-1
A. Jackson
Frenship JV
Bushland Lady Falcon 2022
Round 2
165
01/15
L
DEF 0-0
K. Vidal
---
South Plains Invitational Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
A. Jackson
Wolfforth Frenship (Girls)
South Plains Invitational Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
01/15
L
F 4-6 2:00
J. Simpson
---
South Plains Invitational Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Banks
Hobbs
Randall Ruckus Ladies
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
12/30
W
F 13-0 3:00
L. Rodriguez
Lubbock Cooper (Girls)
Randall Ruckus Ladies
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/30
L
F 4-6 1:58
K. Grubb
Randall JV
Randall Ruckus Ladies
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
12/30
W
F 4-2 1:33
A. Ramos
Canyon (Girls)
Randall Ruckus Ladies
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024