May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Knight
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MERRILLVILLE
Merrillville
Merrillville High School
Merrillville Pirates Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 9-5
B. Getz
Roncalli Wrestling Foundation
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 1
165
02/10
L
Replay
MD 14-3
W. Kennedy
Mishawaka High School
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Central
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
H. Sopkowski
Highland
IHSAA Regional @ Hobart
Placement (8 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:43
E. Tirado
Lake Central
IHSAA Regional @ Hobart
Semis (8 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 9-1 2:21
A. Granger
Hobart
IHSAA Regional @ Hobart
Quarters (8 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 6-0 2:21
M. Neal
Munster
IHSAA East Chicago Central Sectional
Placement Matches
165
01/27
W
F 18-4 3:23
M. Rodriguez
Hammond Bishop Noll
IHSAA East Chicago Central Sectional
Consi Semis
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:43
E. Carter
Hammond Central
IHSAA East Chicago Central Sectional
Semis and WB
165
01/27
W
F 8-0 3:35
S. Zarate
Whiting
IHSAA East Chicago Central Sectional
Quarters
165
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
West Side Leadership
IHSAA East Chicago Central Sectional
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/29
L
F 6-0 2:00
L. Anderson
Chesterton HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 3
165
12/29
L
F 18-3 2:24
D. Myers
Bellmont HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
165
12/29
W
F 9-2 3:04
L. Smith
Warsaw Community HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Wheeler
Kankakee Valley
Kankakee Valley @ Merrillville
Round 1
165
12/07
W
F 9-2 2:58
N. Borom
Portage
Merrillville @ Portage
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:37
Z. Huckaby
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 5
170
05/06
W
Replay
TF 16-6 4:14
E. Liscano
Indiana
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 4
170
05/06
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:15
A. Rinehart
Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 2
170
02/26
L
Replay
F 7-5 1:37
D. Mink
Cascade
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
160
02/25
W
Replay
MD 12-2
M. Wilson
Terre Haute South
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
160
02/25
L
Replay
F 9-4 1:50
D. Dunn
Dekalb County WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
160
02/25
W
Replay
F 0-4 2:17
N. OBrien
Harrison Raiders
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Nikruto
CROWN POINT
Hobart JV INVITE
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157-169
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Chambers
CROWN POINT
Hobart JV INVITE
Round 4
157-169
01/21
W
F 4-0 0:45
J. Perez
LOWELL
Hobart JV INVITE
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157-169
01/21
L
F 3-4 2:44
C. Ogborn
RENNSSELAER
Hobart JV INVITE
Round 2
157-169
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Barbaro
CROWN POINT
Hobart JV INVITE
Round 1
157-169
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:41
A. Glass
Lake Central
Merrillville @ Lake Central
Round 1
160
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Chambers
Crown Point
Merrillville @ Crown Point
Round 1
170
12/17
W
TF 16-1 4:53
E. Rangel
J Sterling Morton
Raptor Varsity Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:13
B. Vazquez
Antioch
Raptor Varsity Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Viravec
Evergreen Park
Raptor Varsity Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020