Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Martin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Hutchinson
Hutchinson/BLHS
Minnesota
Minnesota Red
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 3-2 4:42
T. Paplow
Fairmont-Martin County West
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
5: 3rd Place
133
02/24
W
MD 14-3
H. Schacherer
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
4: Cons Semis
133
02/24
W
F 6-1 1:19
M. Gangestad
Luverne
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
3: WB 3
133
02/24
L
DEC 6-3
T. Paplow
Fairmont-Martin County West
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
2: Quarterfinals
133
02/15
W
TF 16-0
X. Kleindl
MAHACA
MSHSL Team Section 3AA
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
133
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:25
H. Schacherer
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
MSHSL Team Section 3AA
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
133
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
I. Nelson
New London-Spicer
Albany Purple Pride Invite
Finals
133
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. Mick
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Albany Purple Pride Invite
Semifinals & RR 2
133
02/09
W
F 5-1 1:05
G. Muellner
Becker
Albany Purple Pride Invite
Quarters & RR 1
133
02/05
W
F 0-0 2:42
T. Long
Annand-M Lk Lightning
Annand-M Lk Lightning @ Hutchinson
Round 1
133
02/03
W
F 0-0
B. Kierstead-Hahn
Paynesville Area
Hutchinson @ Paynesville Area
Round 1
133
02/02
W
DEC 7-4
C. Smith
Minnewaska Area
Paynesville Quad
Round 1
133
01/24
L
DEF 3-0
A. Devlaeminck
Minneota
Minneota Quad
Round 1
133
01/23
L
DEF 5-0
A. Devlaeminck
Minneota
Minneota Quad
Round 1
133
01/23
W
DEC 10-5
T. Louwagie
Marshall
Minneota Quad
Round 1
139
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:44
E. Hamberger
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Hutch Invite
3rd Place Matches
133
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:54
C. Ban
Anoka
Hutch Invite
Round 5
133
01/20
L
MD 12-0
C. Carlson
Willmar
Hutch Invite
Round 4
133
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:31
O. Staloch
Waseca
Hutch Invite
Round 2
133
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:59
G. Terning
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield @ Hutchinson
Round 1
133
01/18
L
DEC 4-3
C. Munsterteiger
Mound-Westonka
DCL and MW Tri
Round 1
133
01/13
L
MD 13-5
T. Gunderson
Kerkoven/Murdock/Sunburg
Big Ole 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
01/13
W
DEC 6-1
A. Hauck
Barnesville
Big Ole 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
01/13
W
F 6-1 1:41
R. Sorensen
Minneota
Big Ole 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:19
M. Evjen
Alexandria
Big Ole 2024
Prelim
133
01/13
W
F 2-2 2:42
E. Hamberger
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Hutchinson @ Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Round 1
133
01/12
W
F 9-2 2:43
T. Long
Annand-M Lk Lightning
Watertown Tri
Round 1
133
01/11
W
MD 9-0
C. Born
St. Peter
St. Peter Quad
Round 1
133
01/05
W
MD 11-1
K. Fleck
Saint Croix Falls
Hutch, Delano, Rockford, SCF Quad
Round 1
133
01/05
W
F 4-1 1:42
H. Hannegrefs
Rockford
Hutch, Delano, Rockford, SCF Quad
Round 1
133
12/30
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Femrite
Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac.
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Session 3 - 11th Place
132
12/30
L
DEC 9-5
D. Ingham
Prairie du Chien
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 9 WB (Session #3D)
132
12/30
L
DEC 6-3
P. Oberg
Baraboo
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 8 WB (Session #3C)
132
12/30
W
DEC 5-1
B. Lange
Caledonia/Houston
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 6 WB (Session #3A)
132
12/30
W
DEC 10-5
T. Ochocki
South Saint Paul
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 5.2 WB (Session #2C)
132
12/29
L
DEC 4-3
J. Krier
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 3 (Session #1C)
132
12/29
W
F 10-2 2:52
D. Ward
Hastings
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 2 (Session #1B)
132
12/29
W
F 4-1 0:21
H. Stone
Amery
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 1 (Session #1A)
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:21
B. Malloy
C-E-C Lumberjacks
Jackhammer Inv
Round 1
139
12/15
W
MD 14-6
D. Sibbet
Big Lake
Jackhammer Inv
Round 1
139
12/15
W
MD 13-2
C. Adickes
Mille Lacs Raiders
Jackhammer Inv
Round 1
139
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:32
R. Jensen
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Jackhammer Inv
Round 1
139
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:00
L. Lorch
Blaine Wrestling
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
First Place
132
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
L. Hennessy
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 4
132
03/03
L
DEC 6-1
M. Nelson
Mora
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120AA
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:29
P. Gillund
Minneota
Hutch Invite
Finals 3rd Place
126
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
P. Jackson
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Hutch Invite
Round 5
126
01/21
W
F 6-0 4:23
K. Tufte
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Hutch Invite
Round 4
126
01/21
L
DEC 4-3
I. Mares
Willmar
Hutch Invite
Round 2
126
01/14
L
DEC 8-6
F. Bloomquist
Prior Lake
Elk River Invite
1st Place
126
01/14
W
F 9-2 2:30
R. Sabrowsky
Somerset
Elk River Invite
Semis and RR 2
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Amelse
Eagan
Elk River Invite
Quarters and RR 1
126
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:11
E. Lunning
Saint Cloud Tech
Hutchinson vs. Saint Cloud Tech
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
T. VonEschenbach
Alabama
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
06/07
L
Replay
TF 12-2 2:00
T. Rios
Oklahoma Red FS
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
138
06/07
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:58
H. Niebauer
Wisconsin Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
06/07
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:19
K. Hegney
North Dakota Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
06/07
W
Replay
F 21-12 3:33
J. Wilson
Team Michigan Red
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
06/07
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:32
K. Lew
Texas Red
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
F 7-0 2:58
B. Arceneau
Bertha Verndale Parkers
2019 Big Bear
WB2
106
12/20
W
DEC 15-11
M. Arens
Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill
2019 Big Bear
Round 2 & WB1
106
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:26
B. Thom
LPGE-Browerville Wolves
2019 Big Bear
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024