Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Meyer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Plymouth
St Paul
St. Paul
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
DEC 8-5
B. Bentley
Montpelier
SMCC D3 Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/25
W
F 11-2 4:48
I. Gaietto
Hopewell-Loudon
SMCC D3 Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
160
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:52
K. Wooten
Huron
SMCC D3 Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
160
01/25
L
F 4-2 0:39
R. Franks
Sandy Valley
SMCC D3 Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
160
01/25
L
TF 16-0 4:00
C. Meyer
Archbold
SMCC D3 Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/25
L
F 5-0 0:58
T. Ramage
Western Reserve
SMCC D3 Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
160
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Limongi
Genoa
SMCC D3 Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
160
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Arnold
Norwayne
SMCC D3 Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:55
L. Ramsey
Coshocton
SMCC D3 Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
160
12/14
W
DEC 5-2
G. Gayheart
Wellington
Waterloo DIII Classic
Champ. Round 1
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-2 2:50
J. Steidinger
Cedarburg
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Cedarburg
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
160
02/10
L
F 7-0 2:27
C. Schlosser
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Cedarburg
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
S. Flegal
Sheboygan North
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Cedarburg
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/10
W
NC 0-0
S. Flegal
Sheboygan North
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Cedarburg
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
160
01/26
L
DEC 21-18
A. Crawford
Milan Edison
SMCC D3 Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
160
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Donaldson
Van Buren
SMCC D3 Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
160
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:18
R. Franks
Sandy Valley
SMCC D3 Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
160
01/26
W
F 6-1 3:14
I. Pursell
Mohawk
SMCC D3 Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
160
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:59
A. KInder
Norwayne
SMCC D3 Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
160
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Anderson
Rootstown
SMCC D3 Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
160
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:35
Z. Pemberton
---
Waupun @ Plymouth
Round 1
160
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. McCormack
---
Lancer Invitational
7th
160
01/13
L
DEC 12-6
G. Gonzalez
---
Lancer Invitational
Round 5
160
01/13
L
F 4-0 0:48
H. Krein
Sparta
Lancer Invitational
round 4
160
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:02
N. Roeder
---
Lancer Invitational
round 3
160
01/13
L
F 6-0 3:46
R. Miller
---
Lancer Invitational
round 1
160
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
A. Blasini
Kirtland
Kenston Holiday Invitational Tournament
Champ. Round 1
160
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:22
L. Burkhart
Crestview (Ashland)
Waterloo D3 Classic
Round 5
170
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:12
L. Burkhart
Crestview (Ashland)
Super Tri. Crestview (Ashland) w/ Huron, Lexington & Norwalk St. Paul
Champ. Round 1
170
12/22
L
F 0-0 4:35
A. Schrei
---
Plymouth @ Berlin
Round 1
170
12/19
L
F 0-0
J. Dunn
---
Waterloo D3 Classic
Round 3
170
12/16
L
DEC 12-10
Z. Moore
---
Oostburg Invitational 2017
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:21
E. Barjas
New Holstein
Oostburg Invitational 2017
---
170
12/16
L
DEC 4-1
A. Stannard
---
Oostburg Invitational 2017
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/16
L
F 8-0 2:32
J. Kain
---
Ripon @ Plymouth
Round 1
170
12/09
L
F 9-1 3:57
T. Joles
---
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
12/09
L
DEC 8-6
C. Wasieleski
---
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/09
L
F 13-2 4:20
L. Clark
St Croix Falls
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Finals (2 Team)
170
12/08
L
DEC 8-3
D. Urban
Campbellsport
Plymouth @ Campbellsport
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024