May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
juan ramos
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Freeport
Lakes
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:14
C. Leggett
Newburgh
NYSPHSAA State Championships
WB3
I-215
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
B. Rivezzo
Oceanside
NYSPHSAA State Championships
WB2
I-215
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Miller
St Francis
NYSPHSAA State Championships
R2 (16)
I-215
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
E. Myers
North Babylon
NYSPHSAA State Championships
R1
I-215
02/11
L
DEC 5-1
B. RIVEZZO
Oceanside
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Championships
215
02/11
W
F 2-0 2:44
R. Tinyes
Lynbrook
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEMIS
215
02/10
W
DEF 8-2 2:16
S. Dillon
Syosset
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
215
02/10
W
F 3-0 4:49
T. Tarasi
Massapequa
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
W. Quintanilla
Farmingdale
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:41
M. Mirvis
Hewlett
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
3RD PLACE
215
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:42
S. Urena
Hewlett
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
CONS SEMIS
215
02/03
L
DEC 7-4
L. Lizama
Uniondale
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
SEMI-FINALS
215
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:44
J. Ayala
Uniondale
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
215
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
J. Addison
Freeport
2024 Wes Dolson Invitational
Placement Matches (10 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:31
H. Perry
Patchogue-Medford H S
2024 Wes Dolson Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Kocsi
Connetquot
2024 Wes Dolson Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:01
R. Cooper
Copiague
2024 Wes Dolson Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:13
M. Gomez
Smithtown HS West
2024 Wes Dolson Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
215
01/23
W
F 0-0 3:31
J. Poppe
Bethpage
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
215
01/17
W
DEC 7-6
L. Lee
Chaminade
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 1
215
01/17
W
DEC 3-1
J. Addison
Freeport
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 1
215
01/16
L
DEC 9-4
C. Solano
Eagle Academy Bronx-PSAL
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
215
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:36
C. Leggett
Newburgh Free Academy
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 2
215
01/06
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Addison
Freeport
2024 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
3RD PLACE
215
01/06
L
DEC 3-1 SV
W. Quintanilla
Farmingdale
2024 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
SEMIS
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:50
K. Polanco
Roosevelt
2024 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
QTRS
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:38
J. Mueller
MacArthur B
2024 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
PRELIMS
215
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:57
C. Valderamma
Hicksville
League 1 Double Dual
Round 1
215
12/02
W
DEC 5-2
J. Addison
Freeport
47TH SPRIG GARDNER WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
FINALS
215
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:29
A. Arevalo
Clarke
47TH SPRIG GARDNER WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
215
12/02
W
F 0-0 4:46
C. Tenenbaum
Calhoun
47TH SPRIG GARDNER WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Prelims
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
M. Conway
Tottenville
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
5th Place
197-H lbs
04/08
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
M. Clarke
BTS-PAL
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi-Semis
197-H lbs
04/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. Yerardi
MetroWest United Wrestling Club
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 4
197-H lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
N. Duarte
Hillsborough Raiders
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
197-H lbs
04/07
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:53
J. Thompson
Gloucester City
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
197-H lbs
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:12
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:54
K. Byrnes
Libertyville
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:54
K. Byrnes
Libertyville
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:54
K. Byrnes
Libertyville
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:54
K. Byrnes
Libertyville
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:54
K. Byrnes
Libertyville
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:54
K. Byrnes
Libertyville
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:54
K. Byrnes
Libertyville
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
---
195
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:54
K. Byrnes
Libertyville
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/21
W
F 7-3
J. Flores
Warren
Waukegan Ott Bay 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/16
W
MD 11-1
L. Koudelka
East Meadow
Uniondale Duals
Champ. Round 1
189
01/11
W
DEC 3-0
M. Aurelien
Uniondale Sr
Freeport @ Uniondale Sr
Round 1
189
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:06
K. Bonsu
Baldwin
2023 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
FINALS
189
01/07
W
DEC 3-1
C. Greene
Freeport
2023 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
SEMIS
189
01/07
W
F 0-0
J. Brutus
Baldwin
2023 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
QTRS
189
12/14
W
F 0-0 4:40
A. Fernandez
MacArthur (General Douglas) HS
Hewlett King of the Mat Wrestling Tournament
5th Place Match
189
12/13
L
F 0-0 2:12
Z. Gallagher
Chaminade
Hewlett King of the Mat Wrestling Tournament
Cons. Semis
189
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020