May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
TANNER STAMPER-SMITH
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 9-5
C. Wolfe
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 12(Placing)
184
02/01
W
DEC 10-5
B. Lee
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 11(Consi Semis)
184
02/01
L
F 9-2 6:04
J. Broderson
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 9(Semis)
184
02/01
W
DEC 15-9
J. Schoon
South Dakota State University
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 6(Quarters)
184
02/01
W
F 2-0 2:21
K. McCreadie
Morningside
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
184
11/09
L
F 3-2 1:39
M. Placide
Northern State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Placement
184
11/09
W
DEC 5-4
S. White
Buena Vista
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Consi Semis
184
11/09
W
F 5-2 5:24
D. Miller
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Semis & WB
184
11/09
W
MD 14-5
L. Jenness
Northwestern (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
184
11/09
L
DEC 8-4
C. Hennen
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
184
11/09
W
F 6-0 0:32
J. Trumble
Northern State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
184
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 17-10
E. Leighton
Grand View
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 12(Placing)
184
02/02
W
F 5-3 2:40
N. Garcia
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 11(Consi Semis)
184
02/02
L
DEC 6-2
A. McDowell
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 9(Semis)
184
02/02
W
TF 18-3 5:24
B. Childers
Northwestern
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 6(Quarters)
184
02/02
W
DEC 10-3
J. Outerbridge
Graceland University
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
184
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
MD 15-4
T. Seitz
University of Nebraska Kearney
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
M. Zupan
Jamestown
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
wb 4(32)
174
02/04
L
DEC 9-5
A. Ward
Augustana-Unattached
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Quarters & wb 3(32)
174
02/04
W
MD 14-6
N. Garcia
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
ch2 & wb 1(32)
174
11/20
W
MD 12-3
C. Thomas
Wayne State Wrestling Club
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
165
11/20
W
F 6-2 3:58
S. James
Northwest Kansas Technical College
UNK Holiday Inn Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
11/20
L
F 4-2 3:45
A. Moyer
Hastings (Neb.)
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
11/20
W
DEC 7-5 SV
N. Madsen
Morningside (Iowa)
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
11/19
L
MD 12-3
J. Reser
University of Central Missouri
UNK Holiday Inn Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
11/12
L
DEC 10-7
C. Paulsen
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
DWU Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/12
L
DEC 4-1
A. Orozco
Benedictine College
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/12
W
DEC 10-3
J. Paul
Jamestown (N.D.)
DWU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020