Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Will Collins
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
St Olaf
St. Olaf
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 2-0 2:19
D. Granatelli
UW Stevens Point
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB 3
157
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:41
J. Crary
---
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
157
02/03
L
F 2-0 4:34
I. Suarez
Luther
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 3
157
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:51
T. Deegan
Concordia-Moorhead
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:52
D. Drenth
Morningside (Iowa)
Central Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
DEC 11-4
K. Franklin
University of the Ozarks
Central Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Kerkhoff
Buena Vista
St. Olaf @ Buena Vista
Round 1
157
12/08
L
F 11-3 6:54
H. DeLeon
---
Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ St. Olaf
Round 1
157
12/02
L
MD 18-8
W. Britain
Chicago
MSOE Invite
Round 5
157
12/02
L
MD 18-5
H. DeLeon
---
MSOE Invite
Round 2
157
11/18
L
DEC 10-9
D. Simmons
William Penn
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 2
157
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Barkema
---
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 1
157
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 6-3
M. Betancourt
---
NCAA DIII Regional - West
WB 4
149
02/25
L
F 9-0 4:28
J. Pelkey
---
NCAA DIII Regional - West
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
149
02/21
L
DEC 7-6
I. Suarez
---
Luther @ St. Olaf
Round 1
157
12/03
L
DEC 4-1
J. Peterson
Wisconsin-Platteville
MSOE Invitational
Round 5
149
12/03
L
DEC 5-0
K. Lee-Lermer
Chicago
MSOE Invitational
Round 4
149
12/03
W
DEC 4-1
K. Aragon
Hannibal La-Grange
MSOE Invitational
Round 2
149
11/19
L
F 4-2 3:09
B. Schorr
St Johns
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 2
149
11/19
L
TF 16-0 2:11
K. Gerber
Lacrosse
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 1
149
11/10
L
DEC 11-5
R. Rocole
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
St. Olaf @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
165
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 2-1 SV
J. Leamon
St. Olaf
Don Parker Open
Round 3
149
02/06
L
MD 8-0
B. Prentice
UW-Whitewater
Don Parker Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/21
L
MD 10-1
C. Arredondo
---
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 2
149
11/21
L
F 14-0 2:20
R. Fisher
Unattached
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 1
149
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 9-4 5:50
Z. Borofka
---
Don Parker Open
Round 4
149
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:55
W. Keeter
Augsburg
Don Parker Open
Round 2
149
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:51
N. Taylor
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/10
W
DEC 3-0
W. Evans
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:36
J. Weber
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/10
W
DEC 3-2
T. Wheelock
Morningside (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/10
W
F 0-0 4:13
M. Yancey
Truman
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/06
L
F 2-5 3:44
O. Feenstra
Wheaton
MSOE Invitational
Round 6
157
12/06
W
DEC 5-2
E. Vogel
Knox
MSOE Invitational
Round 5
157
12/06
L
DEC 13-7
M. Savenok
Wheaton
MSOE Invitational
Round 4
157
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:33
T. Zurfluh
Luther
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 3
157
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Rinken
Upper Iowa
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 2
157
11/22
W
DEC 9-4
T. Falk
Briar Cliff
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 1
157
11/15
L
DEC 7-0
B. Woehl
Dakota Wesleyan University
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Round 1 for 16
157
11/15
L
DEC 6-4
E. Lynn
Briar Cliff
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Round 1 for 32
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024