Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
weston eadie
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Ashley Ridge
DC All Stars
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/07
W
F 9-2 4:11
A. Holman
84 Athletes Red
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 6 (10 Team)
160
08/07
W
F 6-3 4:27
K. Kaimann
WestCincy Elite
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 9 (10 Team)
160
08/07
W
DEC 6-0
S. Williams
NFWA Red
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 3 (10 Team)
160
08/07
W
F 8-0 3:22
J. Kennan
West Forsyth
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 1 (10 Team)
160
08/07
W
TF 16-0 4:30
R. Polinsky
Kame Style
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 7 (10 Team)
160
08/07
L
DEC 3-0
H. Manning
East Coast Elite
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 5 (10 Team)
160
08/07
W
DEC 9-4
A. Howard
NFWA
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 4 (10 Team)
160
08/07
L
MD 8-0
J. Reho
---
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 8 (10 Team)
160
08/07
W
F 8-1 1:45
N. Wilson
84 Athletes Black
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 2 (10 Team)
160
03/07
W
DEC 4-2
G. Hopkins
Hillcrest
SCHSL State Championships
1st Place
5A 145
03/07
W
MD 15-5
T. Ginn
Dutch Fork
SCHSL State Championships
Semis (8 Man)
5A 145
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:32
D. Squire
Stratford
Ashley Ridge @ Stratford
Round 1
152
01/09
W
DEC 4-3
C. Bliss
RAW Blue
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
152
01/09
L
DEC 5-4
R. Springs
Xtreme Blue
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
152
01/09
W
MD 12-4
W. Sibley
Innovate
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
01/09
W
DEC 6-4 SV
H. Cleaver
VA Eagle
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
152
01/09
L
MD 11-3
K. Oneil
Hudson Valley
Tyrant Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
152
01/09
W
TF 18-3 3:34
A. Crandall
Benedictine College Prep
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
09/04
W
DEC 7-6
M. Bledsoe
Misfits RED
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
09/04
W
MD 10-0
F. Bennett
---
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
09/04
W
MD 16-6
L. Sherwood
Misfits White
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
09/04
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Dickerson
Team Palmetto
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
09/04
W
MD 10-2
G. Proffitt
Compound
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
09/04
L
F 7-0 1:59
G. Filipowicz
---
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 0-0
T. Campbell
Travelers Rest
Southern Slam Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/28
L
DEC 6-5
A. Bentley
Hickory Ridge
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 4
152
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:16
D. Lapata
Providence
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 3
152
12/27
L
DEC 8-2
D. Richardson
Morehead
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
152
12/22
L
F 0-0
J. Derringer
Evans
Demons Holiday Classic
Semifinals
152
12/20
L
DEC 8-5
J. Jacoby
Carolina Forest
Ashley Ridge Tri-meet
Champ. Round 1
152
12/18
W
F 0-0 5:54
C. Daughtery
Stratford
Ashley Ridge @ Stratford
Round 1
152
12/17
W
DEC 5-3
A. Terry
Wade Hampton
Dutch Fork Invitational
Cons. Round 4
152
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:30
R. Augustine
---
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Conso Round 4
152
12/07
W
DEC 7-5
M. Bridge
Collins Hill
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Conso Round 3
152
12/07
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Hawkins
---
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Conso Round 2
152
12/07
L
F 10-3 1:50
D. Mathews
Alexander
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Champ Round 2
152
12/07
W
DEC 8-5
G. Krsul
Milton
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Champ Round 1
152
12/06
W
F 2-0 3:07
J. Salisbury
Mauldin
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Prelim-Championship
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020