Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan Schoenfeld
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Eldon
Eldon High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 4-1
C. Arrowood
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Semifinals
220
02/15
W
F 5-0 4:54
N. Boley
Cassville High School
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/15
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
A. Reaves
Logan-Rogersville High School
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Quarterfinals
220
12/07
W
DEC 10-8
Z. Woodson
---
Steve Leslie Invitational 2019
1st & 3rd Place Matches
220
12/07
L
DEC 5-0
P. Hahn
Boonville
Steve Leslie Invitational 2019
Round 5
220
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Penniston
Richmond
Steve Leslie Invitational 2019
Round 4
220
12/07
W
DEC 6-1
E. Vazquez
Basehor-Linwood
Steve Leslie Invitational 2019
Round 3
220
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Bundy
Clinton
Steve Leslie Invitational 2019
Round 2
220
12/04
W
F 4-1 2:00
P. Grunberger
Missouri Military Academy
Eldon Tri w/ MMA & Fulton
Champ. Round 1
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-1 3:48
B. Yarnall
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/09
L
DEC 1-0
G. Arcano
Clinton
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Quarterfinals
220
02/09
W
DEC 6-2
G. Hudspeth
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/03
L
F 5-0 4:40
S. Johnson
---
Panther Classic
Finals
220
02/02
L
DEC 1-0
K. Bradley
Belton
Panther Classic
Round 5
220
02/02
W
DEC 4-1
G. Nomau
Marshall
Panther Classic
Round 3
220
02/02
W
MD 9-1
X. Cooper
Blue Springs
Panther Classic
Round 2
220
02/02
W
F 7-1 3:31
J. Negrete
William Chrisman
Panther Classic
Round 1
220
01/27
L
F 1-0 4:20
T. Plemmons
Marshfield
Thundering Herd Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:16
J. Leath
Lone Jack
Thundering Herd Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
220
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:35
D. Coke
Warsaw
Thundering Herd Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
220
01/26
W
F 3-1 4:16
W. Garand
Springfield Catholic 2
Thundering Herd Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
220
01/26
W
MD 12-4
j. ruiz
---
Thundering Herd Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/05
W
MD 11-1
G. Hudspeth
---
Monett Invitational
3rd - 16th Place
220
01/05
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
H. Merriman
Monett High School
Monett Invitational
Round 5
220
01/05
W
F 11-3 5:17
B. Isaac
Clinton High School
Monett Invitational
Round 3
220
01/05
W
DEC 4-0
L. Scott
DeSoto JV
Monett Invitational
Round 2
220
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:03
B. Beaird
---
Monett Invitational
Round 1
220
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:45
D. Gimlen
Hollister
Versailles Tournament
round6
220
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:22
D. Coke
Warsaw
Versailles Tournament
round5
220
12/11
L
F 4-0 3:19
G. Tessier
Versailles
Versailles Tournament
round4
220
12/08
L
DEC 8-5
D. Gallette
---
Versailles Tournament
round3
220
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:10
D. Davis
versailles jv
Versailles Tournament
round2
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020