Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joe Moran
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NWWC
WA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
DEC 7-1
L. Kassel
Liberty Warriors Wrestling Academy
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 6
97
05/05
W
TF 9-0 2:56
C. Shirley
COBRA ALL-STARS / Cobra Wrestling Systems LLC
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 3
97
03/24
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:14
C. Sieminski
OR
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 7
92-97
03/24
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:16
E. Governor
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 3
92-97
03/24
W
DEC 6-6
M. Dobbs
AK
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 2
92-97
03/16
W
F 4-2 1:24
T. Richardson
FordDynastyWrestlingClub
WSWA Twin City 3-Style GR
Round 9
102
03/15
W
TF 8-0 1:04
J. Lovell
COWA
WSWA Twin City 3-Style GR
Round 7
102
10/21
L
F 8-0 3:00
D. Sternod
NWWC
2023 Northwest Takedown Championships
Round 3
96-105
10/21
W
F 9-0 3:00
K. Peterson
CNWC Concede Nothing Wrestling Club
2023 Northwest Takedown Championships
Round 2 (32) Round 1 All
96-105
10/08
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
J. Guanella
Outlaw Wrestling Club
WORLD CHALLENGE
5th place
95
10/08
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Bittner
DCWA
WORLD CHALLENGE
1st places
95
10/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
J. Holguin
Amateur Wrestling Academy
WORLD CHALLENGE
consi semis
95
10/08
W
Replay
F 8-2 1:44
G. Bailey
Nexgen Regional Training Cente
WORLD CHALLENGE
SEMIS
95
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
P. Green
The Empire
WORLD CHALLENGE
SEMIS
95
10/08
W
Replay
F 6-4 2:39
F. Cruz
UNATTACHED
WORLD CHALLENGE
RR Round 3
100
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Garza
Daniel Cormier wrestling
WORLD CHALLENGE
mid wrestlebacks
95
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
N. Mendez
The Club
WORLD CHALLENGE
rr Round 2
100
10/08
W
Replay
MD 12-2
D. Vatalaro
Spring Hills Wrestling
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
95
10/08
L
Replay
F 8-1 2:27
K. khim
RED WAVE WC
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
95
10/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
J. Sarkis
Central Catholic Wrestling Clu
WORLD CHALLENGE
rr ROund 1
100
10/08
W
Replay
F 14-0 3:00
A. Perez
IRON EAGLES
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
G. Wilson
Salem Elite Mat Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
1st places
86
11/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:50
J. Bray
Lionheart Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
semis and last consi
86
11/19
W
Replay
F 13-0 2:00
K. Barr
Oregon
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters
86
11/19
W
Replay
TF 17-2 2:18
G. Christenson
North Montana Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 1 (16 Man)
86
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020