Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sage Silber
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grand Blanc
Grand Blanc HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 6-1 2:42
A. Jewell
Hartland HS
MHSAA Regional 1-1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 4-4 1:42
B. Rickard
Lakeland HS
MHSAA Regional 1-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/17
L
TF 16-0 3:35
A. Anderson
Clarkston HS
MHSAA Regional 1-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 10-7
W. Hayward
Flushing HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Placement
120
02/10
W
MD 8-0
B. Jerome
Port Huron Northern HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 7-4 2:53
M. Risinger
Traverse City Central HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
120
02/10
W
TF 20-5 3:03
A. Tyler
Lapeer HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:14
J. Taher
Crestwood HS
Jimmy Ahearn Memorial Duals @ Plymouth
Round 1
126
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
M. Becker
Plymouth HS
Jimmy Ahearn Memorial Duals @ Plymouth
Round 1
126
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:25
S. Turley
South Lyon East HS
Jimmy Ahearn Memorial Duals @ Plymouth
Round 1
120
01/20
W
TF 20-5 4:00
I. Gregg
Stevenson HS
Jimmy Ahearn Memorial Duals @ Plymouth
Round 1
126
01/15
W
F 0-0
C. Marqueses
Davison HS
SVL Quad 1
Round 1
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:45
W. Kletzka
Dexter HS
2024 Flint Jaguars Legends Indiv
Finals
120
01/06
W
TF 19-3 4:34
M. Clay
Detroit University Prep
2024 Flint Jaguars Legends Indiv
Round 4
120
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
R. Bartlett
Dansville HS
2024 Flint Jaguars Legends Indiv
Round 2
120
01/06
W
F 8-7 1:55
C. Hilobuk
Huron HS (New Boston)
2024 Flint Jaguars Legends Indiv
Round 1
120
12/29
L
DEF 0-0
M. Cly
Detroit University Prep
Salem Jersey Mikes Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120
12/29
L
DEF 3-6 2:00
M. Alkawrami
Hamtramck HS
Salem Jersey Mikes Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/09
L
F 2-2 1:46
J. DeWildt
Hudsonville HS
Howell Invitational VA
Round 1
126
12/06
L
F 4-0 3:38
O. Youngblood
Romeo HS
Romeo Quad
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
T. Morehouse
Jackson HS
SEC Duals Jackson, Pinckney
Round 1
113
01/25
W
DEC 7-1
Z. Leventis
Howell HS
Jimmy Ahearn Memorial Duals @Plymouth
Round 1
113
01/22
W
TF 15-0 2:54
H. Huynh
Plymouth HS
Jimmy Ahearn Memorial Duals @Plymouth
Round 1
113
01/22
W
MD 15-7
K. Settles
Belleville HS
Jimmy Ahearn Memorial Duals @Plymouth
Round 1
113
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:15
C. Ujkaj
Stevenson HS
Jimmy Ahearn Memorial Duals @Plymouth
Round 1
113
01/21
W
F 0-0
E. Westover
South Lyon East HS
Jimmy Ahearn Memorial Duals @Plymouth
Round 1
113
01/14
W
MD 16-4
L. Garrett
Lutheran HS Westland
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Placement Matches
113
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:05
A. Saeed
Melvindale HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Semis
113
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:39
T. Vanderpool
Jefferson HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 3
113
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:30
S. Mendez
Redford Union HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 2
113
01/07
L
DEC 9-4
T. King
Center Line
Spartan Classic
Place
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
G. Milazzo
Cousino
Spartan Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
DEC 11-6
D. Staniszwski
Warren woods tower
Spartan Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 8-4 2:44
S. Humphreys
Roseville
Spartan Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024