Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan Rios
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:07
C. Crittenden
McKinney North
Anna @ McKinney North
Round 1
120
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:45
D. Hart
Lucas Lovejoy
Anna vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
120
12/14
L
MD 15-2
R. Parupati
Frisco Independence
Frisco Independence @ Anna
Round 1
120
12/07
W
DEC 13-10
B. Shaddox
Prosper Walnut Grove
Anna @ Prosper Walnut Grove
Round 1
120
12/07
L
MD 13-1
J. Pineda
Princeton
Princeton vs. Anna
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
F 4-0 2:30
J. Willard
Lucas Lovejoy
Anna vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
113
01/06
W
F 8-3 3:45
E. Wheeler
Cabot
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
01/06
W
F 4-2 3:01
J. Ewton
Wylie
Grapevine Duals
Placement (4 Team)
106
01/06
W
F 8-7 5:17
C. Ryan
Frisco Memorial
Grapevine Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
01/06
W
F 5-2 3:21
T. Cox
Midlothian Heritage
Grapevine Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
01/06
L
F 4-0 0:51
B. Samuelson
Olathe North
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
01/06
L
DEC 9-5
L. Wilson
Lewisville Flower Mound
Grapevine Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/31
W
F 14-3 2:08
C. Gibson
Dallas Hillcrest
2nd Annual NYE Scuffle
Brackets 5th and 7th
113
12/31
L
DEC 14-8
R. Turner
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
2nd Annual NYE Scuffle
Brackets 1
113
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:04
S. Kang
Frisco Emerson
2nd Annual NYE Scuffle
All Pools 1
113
12/03
L
DEC 14-12
B. Hawkins
Keller
2022 Rumble at the Rock
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
B120
12/03
L
F 5-5 3:25
C. Ulloa-Castillo
---
2022 Rumble at the Rock
Round 2 32 Round 1 16
B120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 11-10
C. Terpstra
Gunter
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Semis
106
01/15
L
F 5-0 2:40
P. Ulrich
Colleyville Heritage
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Quarters
106
01/14
W
DEC 12-10
D. Hart
Lucas Lovejoy
Lucas Lovejoy @ Anna
Round 1
106
01/08
W
F 8-8 3:26
C. Murphey
Whitesboro
2022 JV Cougar Classic
Finals (8 Man)
94-109
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Varachia
Plano West
2022 JV Cougar Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
94-109
01/08
W
F 8-16 1:02
B. Leavitt
Frisco Reedy
2022 JV Cougar Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
94-109
12/11
W
F 0-2 1:39
R. Barnes
Rockwall
Raider Invitational - JV
Round 4
92-108
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:36
G. Barontini
Frisco Emerson
Raider Invitational - JV
Round 2
92-108
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:29
S. Sanchez
Princeton
Raider Invitational - JV
Round 1
92-108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024