Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Treaster
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Kansas Blue
Newton
Newton High School
Newton Wrestling Club
Team Kansas
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
L. Glover
Goddard
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Championships
5A - 120
02/24
W
Replay
MD 11-3
A. Shields
Valley Center
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Semifinals
5A - 120
02/24
W
F 0-0
I. Phimvongsa
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A - 120
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
W. French
Leavenworth
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 120
02/09
W
F 7-1
J. Edwards
Salina-South
Newton/Hutchinson Tri
Round 1
120
01/28
W
DEC 4-3
E. Haynes
Millard West
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Champ Finals
120
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:53
A. Shields
Valley Center
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Semi Finals - Day 1
120
01/27
W
DEC 9-4 SV
J. Espinoza
Pueblo East
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
120
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:00
K. Kowalek
Kearney
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
120
01/24
W
F 0-0
E. Spangler
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Newton @ Wichita-Haysville Campus
Round 1
126
01/15
W
MD 10-1
L. Kocher-Munoz
Topeka Washburn Rural
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
1st Place - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
120.0
01/14
W
F 17-5 3:45
T. Forfeit
Manhattan
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Semis - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
120.0
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Newcomb
Andover Central
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters
120.0
01/13
W
F 7-1 1:28
B. Richards
Wichita Northwest
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
120.0
01/13
W
F 15-2 3:01
J. Weigel
Norton Community
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
120.0
01/07
W
DEC 4-3
D. Miller
Westmoore
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 12 Placement Matches
120
01/07
W
TF 18-1 3:01
E. Gardner
Salina
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 6 Champion Semis
120
01/06
W
DEC 3-0
S. Melton
Carl Junction
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 4
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Crookham
Tonganoxie
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
Replay
TF 10-0 3:33
J. Baisley
---
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:56
W. Chambers
Georgia Red
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 18-12
A. Bennert
Texas A
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
TF 14-4 2:56
I. Fye
Indiana
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
TF 11-0 3:57
L. Sallot
Pennsylvania
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
TF 12-1 3:20
L. Solis
California
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
DEF 4-1 0:30
I. Fye
Indiana
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-4
G. Walker
Oklahoma Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
TF 12-2 1:52
A. Condi
Kentucky
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
06/15
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Nelson
Minnesota Silver
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
06/15
W
Replay
TF 10-0 4:36
A. Isek
Colorado
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
06/15
W
Replay
TF 11-2 1:57
I. Medina
---
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
06/15
W
Replay
TF 8-0 4:01
A. Bennert
Texas A
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
L. Glover
Goddard
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Championships
5A - 113
02/25
W
Replay
F 13-1 5:53
A. Shields
Valley Center
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Semifinals
5A - 113
02/25
W
Replay
TF 18-3 4:20
J. Adam
Salina-Central
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A - 113
02/25
W
Replay
F 10-1 1:12
M. Groneman
KC-Piper
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 113
01/08
W
DEC 1-0
D. Miller
Westmoore
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 12 Placement Matches
113
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:15
A. Blevins
Salina
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 6 Champion Semis
113
01/07
W
TF 16-1 4:22
C. Spragg
Melissa
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 4
113
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
C. Miller
Sapulpa
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
L
TF 12-2 5:51
L. Swensen
Minnesota Red
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
06/15
L
DEC 5-2
R. Harris
California
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
06/15
W
TF 14-4 3:28
K. Grebel
North Dakota Blue
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
06/15
W
TF 12-2 1:23
T. McCormack
Pennsylvania
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
06/15
W
TF 10-0 2:26
A. Ropski
Tennessee
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
06/15
W
F 10-0 0:35
S. Rader
Team Missouri
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
02/20
W
DEC 4-1
K. Spragis
Great Bend
KSHSAA 5A Sub-State 1 - Goddard
1st Place
106
02/20
W
TF 19-3 4:44
L. Glover
Goddard
KSHSAA 5A Sub-State 1 - Goddard
Champ Semis
106
02/20
W
F 7-1 1:47
T. McMurray
Salina-South
KSHSAA 5A Sub-State 1 - Goddard
Champ Quarters
106
01/30
W
DEC 7-1
K. Spragis
Great Bend
63rd Rocky Welton Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/30
W
DEC 6-0
L. Glover
Goddard
63rd Rocky Welton Invitational
semi and wrestle back round 2 - 4man
106
01/30
W
F 13-0 3:44
J. Schwartz
Valley Center
63rd Rocky Welton Invitational
qtr and round 1 4 man
106
12/12
W
DEC 7-1
M. Terry
Augusta High School
68th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:46
J. Newcomb
Andover Central High School
68th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 5-0
B. Wright
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
1st Place Matches (16 man)
106
02/22
W
DEC 4-0
I. Demoss
Maize-South
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Championship Semifinals
106
02/21
W
F 7-0 2:46
T. Pelnar
McPherson
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Championship Quarterfinals
106
02/21
W
F 7-1 0:49
J. Palomares
Emporia
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Championship Round 1
106
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
DEC 3-0
N. Shabazz
Maize
Park City-Wichita Classic
Round 8
100
12/15
W
MD 11-2
K. Eck
Brawlers
Park City-Wichita Classic
Round 7
100
12/15
W
MD 12-0
C. Zeller
Paola Wrestling Club
Park City-Wichita Classic
Round 4
100
12/15
W
F 7-0 2:11
M. Vickers
Topeka Blue Thunder
Park City-Wichita Classic
Round 2
100
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023