Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Cauble
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2012-2013
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
MD 9-1
T. Freeman
A.L. Brown
NCHSAA State Championships
Championship Finals
4A 113
02/18
W
Replay
MD 14-5
C. Glass
West Forsyth
NCHSAA State Championships
Semifinals
4A 113
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:24
D. Drinkard
Mallard Creek
NCHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
4A 113
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
J. Johnson
---
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
4A 113
02/02
W
F 4-1 0:47
C. Mitchell
Northwest Guilford
3rd/ 4th round 4A Western Regionals State Duals
Round 1
113
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:10
A. Powers
Hickory Ridge
3rd/ 4th round 4A Western Regionals State Duals
Round 1
113
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:51
T. Serovich
Porter Ridge
1st / 2nd Round 4A West State Duals
Round 1
113
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:04
L. Tehandon
Davie
1st / 2nd Round 4A West State Duals
Round 1
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Serovich
Porter Ridge
Porter Ridge / Sun Valley
Round 1
113
01/19
W
F 7-1 2:41
J. Crespo
Sun Valley
Porter Ridge / Sun Valley
Round 1
113
01/14
W
F 8-2 5:40
C. Nguyen
Mooresville Senior
Bob Mauldin Mat News Classic
Round 1
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Powers
Hickory Ridge
Bob Mauldin Mat News Classic
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:41
L. Robson
Cuthbertson
Weddington / Cuthbertson/ Piedmont Tri
Round 1
113
01/07
L
DEC 7-2
B. Yokum
Ragsdale
2nd Annual Gavin Sharpe Memorial Tournament
1st place
113
01/07
W
MD 9-1
C. Nguyen
Mooresville Senior
2nd Annual Gavin Sharpe Memorial Tournament
Semis
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Reese
Bandys
2nd Annual Gavin Sharpe Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB
113
01/06
W
F 9-2 0:36
A. Whittington
Marvin Ridge
Piedmont @ Marvin Ridge
Round 1
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Rowling
Hough
NCHSAA State Championships
Championship Finals
4A 106
02/19
W
Replay
MD 12-0
T. Watt
Wake Forest
NCHSAA State Championships
Semifinals
4A 106
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Hibberd
Middle Creek
NCHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
4A 106
02/17
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:22
L. Dover
South Mecklenburg
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
4A 106
01/08
W
TF 23-6 2:41
W. Tehadon
Davie
Gavin Sharpe Memorial Tournament
1st
113
01/08
W
F 14-6 3:12
L. Neith
Mooresville Senior
Gavin Sharpe Memorial Tournament
Semis
113
12/30
W
MD 13-3
S. Aponte
---
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Semifinals
106
12/30
W
Replay
MD 13-3
S. Aponte
---
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Semifinals
106
12/30
L
Replay
TF 17-1 4:27
C. Martin
Staunton River
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
Semifinals
106
12/30
L
TF 17-1 4:27
C. Martin
Staunton River
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
Semifinals
106
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
C. Foster
Avery County
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
Quarterfinals
106
12/30
W
DEC 10-4
C. Foster
Avery County
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
Quarterfinals
106
12/29
W
Replay
MD 15-2
D. Graham
Southern Guilford
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 16
106
12/29
W
MD 15-2
D. Graham
Southern Guilford
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 16
106
12/20
W
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Foster
Avery County
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
3rd
106
12/20
W
MD 9-0
C. Foster
Avery County
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
3rd
106
12/11
W
F 9-0 2:54
T. Almond
Mt Pleasant
Bobby Abernathy Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/11
W
F 7-1 1:27
B. Kuenne
Weddington
Bobby Abernathy Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/27
W
F 4-2 4:44
M. KNIFFIN
North Buncombe
2019 Jet Invitational
3rd Place
106
11/27
W
F 10-8 5:41
S. Horton
Rutherfordton-Spindale
2019 Jet Invitational
Cons Semi
106
11/27
W
F 2-0 2:00
R. Todd
Fred T Foard
2019 Jet Invitational
3rd WB
106
11/27
L
F 4-0 2:45
M. Smith
Robbinsville
2019 Jet Invitational
Quarterfinals
106
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 10-6
A. Emmert
Mooresville Wrestling Club
2013 NC AAU State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50 lbs
03/09
W
TF 16-0
M. Price
P.A.L. Predators
2013 NC AAU State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50 lbs
03/09
L
F 0-0 1:32
Q. Falasca
Denver Dragons
2013 NC AAU State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
50 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024