Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sammy Madsen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mater Dei
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Tanner
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Round 4 (5 Man)
71-77
01/14
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:57
M. Little
Journeymen Wrestling Club
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Round 3 (5 Man)
71-77
01/14
W
DEC 7-2
T. Ferrand
Journeymen Wrestling Club
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Round 2 (5 Man)
71-77
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Marion
Michigan Grappler Training Center
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Round 1 (5 Man)
71-77
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
M. Smith
Thoroughbred Wrestling
Battle of the Brave
Placement Matches (32 Man)
77
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:18
E. Coffman
Whiteland
Battle of the Brave
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
77
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Warner
Olympus
Battle of the Brave
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
77
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:53
L. Scott
Tornado Wresling
Battle of the Brave
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
77
12/02
W
F 10-0 1:55
M. Mcwherter
Whiteland
Battle of the Brave
Round 1 (32 Man)
77
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
B. Tanner
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 5
71
05/06
L
Replay
DEC 11-10
H. Antrobus
Contenders Wrestling Academy
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 4
71
05/06
W
Replay
TF 14-4 2:26
S. Rioux
Contenders Wrestling Academy
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 2
71
05/06
W
Replay
TF 15-2 2:00
V. Stamper
Tri Titans Wrestling
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 1
71
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
M. Kessinger
Invicta Wrestling Academy
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
H. Cochran
Contenders Wrestling Academy
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
02/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:57
R. Williams
Hobart middle school
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
12/04
W
TF 17-1 4:30
J. Jankowski
---
Battle of the Brave
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
12/03
W
F 6-0 2:39
L. Warner
---
Battle of the Brave
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
12/03
W
F 10-4 1:24
A. Roberts
North Posey
Battle of the Brave
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
12/03
W
F 6-0 2:39
H. Shaw
---
Battle of the Brave
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024