Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaden Dyches
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
3A - Manti
Champions Wrestling
Champions Wrestling Club
Manti
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:51
N. Rutledge
Utah
Utah Freestyle State Championships
First Place
110
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:44
C. Davidson
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 4
110
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:26
G. Nelson
Stallions Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
110
04/19
W
F 4-0 0:26
L. Rarick
Westlake Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
First Place
110
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
T. Mikesell
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
105
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Phillipsen
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 6
105
02/10
L
DEC 4-0
D. Cloward
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
105
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:22
T. Cowan
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
105
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:06
M. McCoy
Bruin Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
105
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:21
T. Warburton
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
105
01/20
W
F 12-3 3:00
T. Griffiths
3A - Canyon View
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
3rd/5th place
104
01/20
W
F 3-0 2:50
R. Thomson
3A- Morgan
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
104
01/20
L
F 9-0 3:48
N. Jensen
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
104
01/20
W
F 7-4 2:13
C. Thomas
2A - Millard
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
104
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:58
W. Ludvigson
2A - Gunnison
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
104
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:50
W. Shallenberger
Wasatch WC
Beehive Brawl
semis and last consi
105
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
K. Wilson
Devils Wrestling
Beehive Brawl
Mid Wrestlebacks
105
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
M. Keith
Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
Quarterfinals
105
01/13
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:31
C. Perrenoud
Stallions Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:08
T. Warburton
JWC
Beehive Brawl
Round 1 (32 Man)
105
01/12
L
F 7-0 2:00
N. Jensen
Delta
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 6
106 A
01/12
W
DEC 4-2
Z. Benson
Beaver
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 4
106 A
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:35
M. Park
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 2
106 A
01/11
W
F 5-0 0:24
C. McNeill
Beaver
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 1
106 A
12/28
W
F 9-0 2:05
J. notte
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
103-108
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:14
M. Kiggins
Brighton Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
103-108
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:30
T. Cowan
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
103-108
11/11
W
DEC 4-2
T. Griffiths
Iron County Wrestling Academy
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 3 (4 Man)
103-108 A
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:56
K. Turner
Millard Wrestling Club
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 2 (4 Man)
103-108 A
11/11
W
F 2-0
C. Gutiettez
Beaver
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 1 (4 Man)
103-108 A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
T. Boger
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
90
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
C. Browning
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
02/11
L
Replay
F 8-1 4:20
G. Knudsen
Fremont Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
C. Caufield
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
01/21
W
DEC 8-5
K. Turner
Millard
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Championship finals
90
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:23
A. Fisher
Altamont
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
90
01/20
W
F 9-1 3:00
M. Ericksen
Snow Canyon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
90
01/20
W
F 7-0 1:54
B. Bailey
North Summit
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
90
11/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
Z. Hill
Nevada Elite
Turkey Tussle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
88
11/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:55
B. Revell
Sons Of Atlas
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
88
11/26
W
Replay
MD 10-0
E. Turner
East Idaho Elite
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
88
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
B. Lott
Morgan Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
88
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. notte
Wasatch
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
91
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Spencer
Canyon View Falcons
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 4 (5 Man)
91
11/12
W
F 5-7 1:54
T. Roberts
Sons of Atlas
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
91
11/12
W
F 5-2 1:01
B. Christenson
Ravage
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
91
11/12
W
F 10-0 2:15
B. Benson
Beaver
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 4 (5 Man)
90
11/12
W
DEC 7-0
H. Young
Champions Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
90
11/12
W
FOR 0-0
B. Medeiros
Vikings
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
90
11/12
L
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Christenson
Ravage
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
90
11/05
W
TF 18-2 1:35
E. Heaps
South Sevier Jr. Wrestling
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
83-91
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Christenson
Ravage
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
83-91
11/05
W
F 4-2 2:16
B. Revell
Sons of Atlas
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
83-91
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020