Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Madelynn Griffin
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
2022
Team Name
Ottawa
Ottawa University
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
A. Jones
Baker University
Spire Classic
Rd 7
130
01/26
L
TF 10-0 2:57
M. Santana
Missouri Valley College
Spire Classic
Rd 5
130
01/26
W
TF 10-0 2:09
L. Tucker
York University
Spire Classic
Rd 3
130
01/26
W
F 4-8 2:09
A. Jones
Baker University
Spire Classic
Rd 2
130
01/07
L
F 6-0 1:44
P. Hand
Ottawa University
Bronco Womens Open
Placement
130
01/07
W
F 12-8 4:56
T. Peters
Sioux Falls
Bronco Womens Open
Consi Semi
130
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:45
L. Henderhan
Hastings
Bronco Womens Open
Semi
130
01/07
W
F 6-9 1:17
M. Black
Morningside
Bronco Womens Open
2nd WB
130
01/07
W
F 6-0 1:29
M. Sargent
Dakota Wesleyan
Bronco Womens Open
Quarters
130
01/07
L
DEC 10-6
L. Rios
Texas Womens University
Bronco Womens Open
Round 2
130
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
DEF 0-0
L. Rios
Texas Womens University
Missouri Valley Open (Women`s)
Round 3
130
11/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:56
K. Hernandez
Vanguard
Missouri Valley Open (Women`s)
Round 2
130
11/17
W
Replay
F 9-10 3:38
S. Allen
Texas Womens University
Missouri Valley Open (Women`s)
Round 1
130
11/15
W
F 0-0
R. Hoppe
York University
York University @ Ottawa University
Round 1
130
11/04
W
F 6-2 4:34
L. Basurto
Schreiner
Falcon Invite 2023 - Women
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
130
11/04
W
F 4-0 0:36
L. Tucker
York
Falcon Invite 2023 - Women
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
11/04
L
TF 10-0 2:12
M. Heymann
Wayland Baptist
Falcon Invite 2023 - Women
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
11/04
W
TF 10-0 4:42
J. Riedinger
Avila
Falcon Invite 2023 - Women
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
11/04
W
F 6-0 2:28
L. Tucker
York
Falcon Invite 2023 - Women
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
01/27
L
DEC 4-4
A. Barela
Central Methodist University
Spire Classic
Rd 6
130
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:27
C. Anderson
Central Christian College
Spire Classic
Rd 5
130
01/27
L
TF 10-0 0:27
C. Rodriguez
Doane University
Spire Classic
Rd 3
130
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
C. Tellez
York College
Spire Classic
Rd 2
130
01/06
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:22
A. Yates
University of the Cumberlands
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
136
01/06
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:38
J. Partney
Missouri Baptist
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Semis (4 Team)
143
01/06
L
Replay
TF 12-0 5:04
D. Lopez
Southern Oregon
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
136
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
DEC 10-2
C. McClure
Central Methodist
Eagle Women`s Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
130
12/16
W
TF 12-2 1:57
T. Angle
Indian Hills
Eagle Women`s Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
130
12/16
L
DEC 4-3
B. Cook
Avila
Eagle Women`s Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
130
12/16
L
DEC 10-6
T. Johnson
Missouri Baptist
Eagle Women`s Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
130
12/10
W
F 11-2 3:39
B. Membreno
Iowa Western Community College
William Penn Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
130
11/18
L
Replay
TF 10-0 2:14
J. Bazemore
Gannon University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 3
130
11/18
W
Replay
TF 12-2 4:59
R. Hoppe
Unattached
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2
130
11/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:03
C. Guerin
McKendree University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 1
130
11/05
L
F 4-0 0:51
S. Markwardt
Carl Albert College
Falcon Invite 2022 - Women
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
130
11/05
W
TF 12-2 4:13
M. Santana
Missouri Valley
Falcon Invite 2022 - Women
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
11/05
L
DEC 8-3
B. Cook
Avila
Falcon Invite 2022 - Women
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
11/05
W
F 4-0 1:06
M. Clark
Missouri Valley
Falcon Invite 2022 - Women
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
11/05
W
F 8-0 1:36
A. Sondall
Iowa Central CC
Falcon Invite 2022 - Women
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022