Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
VINCENT ECHAVARRY
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
JFlo
Jflo Trained
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Cinco Ranch A
Steller Trained Black
TX
Texas Red
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
MD 10-0
I. Fritz
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
145 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
MD 12-1
R. Guerrero
CO
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
145 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 13-0 2:54
J. Kwaak
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
145 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Strickland
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
145 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:39
C. Stokes
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
145 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
E. Molinar
El Paso Eastwood
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
6A 150
02/17
W
Replay
F 3-3 4:01
C. Canizaro
Klein Oak
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons Semi
6A 150
02/17
L
Replay
MD 13-0
W. Deutschlander
Austin Lake Travis
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Semi-Finals
6A 150
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-6 2:59
G. Romans
Allen
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A 150
02/16
W
Replay
MD 16-6
B. Viguers
Killeen Harker Heights
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
6A 150
02/10
W
MD 15-7
A. Adame
Houston Clear Lake
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Finals
150
02/10
W
F 14-4 4:38
A. Ramos
League City Clear Springs
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
150
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Santibanez
Bridgeland
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
150
02/09
W
F 7-0 2:44
A. Olya
Houston Bellaire
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/01
W
MD 14-1
J. Garcia
Katy Morton Ranch
UIL Boys District 9-6A
1st Place
150
02/01
W
F 4-1 1:27
A. Salem
Katy Taylor
UIL Boys District 9-6A
Round 4 Semis
150
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:17
F. Muhammad
Katy Paetow
UIL Boys District 9-6A
Round 2
150
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:25
E. Smith
Houston Westside
Katy Cinco Ranch @ Houston Westside
Round 1
150
01/26
W
F 9-2 1:21
S. Tran
Cy-Fair
Cy-Fair @ Katy Cinco Ranch
Round 1
150
01/19
W
Replay
F 10-1 1:14
D. Townsend
Houston Clear Lake
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Placement (4 Team)
150
01/19
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:51
W. Deutschlander
Austin Lake Travis
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
150
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
A. Adame
Houston Clear Lake
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (16 Team)
150
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
R. Rocha
Arlington Martin
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
150
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
A. Flores
Katy
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Semis (4 Team)
157
12/16
W
F 14-2 4:27
A. Razic
Katy Seven Lakes
2023 Old School Invitational
Placement Round Varsity Boys
150
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:16
S. Santibanez
Bridgeland
2023 Old School Invitational
Round 4 Semis & Consi Semis Varsity Boys
150
12/16
W
TF 20-5 2:50
J. Torrez
Cypress Park
2023 Old School Invitational
Round 2 Varsity Boys
150
12/15
W
F 7-1 1:33
F. Muhammad
Katy Paetow
Cinco Christmas Tree Tri
Round 1
150
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Keesler
League City Clear Springs
Cinco Christmas Tree Tri
Round 1
150
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:18
R. Torres
Cypress Ranch
Houston Dual Championships
Round 1
150
12/09
W
TF 16-0 3:21
S. Kirby
Richmond George Ranch
Houston Dual Championships
Round 1
150
12/09
W
F 7-1 1:18
G. Medel
Rosenberg Terry
Houston Dual Championships
Round 1
150
12/03
W
F 9-3 4:34
R. Frausto
Hutto
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Placement
150 - Boys
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:19
L. Podowskie
Conroe The Woodlands
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150 - Boys
12/02
W
TF 18-1 3:31
F. Miller
Huntsville
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150 - Boys
12/02
W
MD 17-4
M. Cannon
College Station A&M Consolidated
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150 - Boys
12/01
W
F 7-0 0:48
J. Dutton
Willis
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
150 - Boys
11/27
W
TF 23-6 4:10
J. Stone
Katy Jordan
Clear Falls, Jordon Tri-Meet
Round 1
150
11/21
W
F 9-1 1:32
M. Rogers
Round Rock Westwood
Katy Cinco Ranch @ Round Rock Westwood
Round 1
150
11/18
W
F 12-1 4:42
A. Razic
Katy Seven Lakes A
Paetow Thanksgiving Give Back- Boys
Placements
150 - Boys
11/18
W
TF 16-1 2:00
E. Woodard
Katy Tompkins
Paetow Thanksgiving Give Back- Boys
Round 2: Semis,1WB (8Man), RR2, consi 1 12
150 - Boys
11/18
W
F 6-2 1:20
N. Garcia
Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
Paetow Thanksgiving Give Back- Boys
Round 1: Quarters (8man), RR1
150 - Boys
11/11
W
TF 16-1 5:13
J. Stone
Katy Jordan
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
1st
150 - Boys
11/11
W
TF 15-0 2:50
E. Woodard
Katy Tompkins
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 4
150 - Boys
11/11
W
F 14-1 2:27
M. Mann
St. John`s School Houston
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 2
150 - Boys
10/28
L
Replay
F 5-1 3:58
F. Lopez
Beat the Streets Chicago-Midway
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
150
10/28
W
Replay
MD 11-3
C. Lutz
Tech Fall Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
150
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:58
A. Marquette
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
150
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:54
M. Landrum
Tennessee
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
150
10/27
L
Replay
F 3-2 3:15
T. Rios
Oklahoma
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
150
10/27
W
Replay
F 6-1 3:12
A. Molina
Nebraska
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
150
09/09
L
DEC 7-0
B. Loyden
Unattached
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 10 placement
150
09/09
W
DEC 7-2
B. Pennington
Spartan Mat Club
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 8 semis
150
09/09
W
F 5-0 1:31
W. Smith
512 Outlaw Wrestling
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 6 quarterfinals
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
TF 8-0 2:22
A. Heap
Florida
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
06/13
L
DEC 11-5
C. Ramos
Wisconsin
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
06/13
W
DEC 5-3
S. Torres
Oklahoma Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
06/13
L
F 14-6 5:15
G. Amerson
Oregon
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
01/26
L
F 9-1 4:50
K. Lew
Houston Westside
Houston Westside @ Katy Cinco Ranch
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 6-1 3:43
C. Leon
Princeton
CSHS Cougar Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
DEC 9-3
E. Elliott
Willis
CSHS Cougar Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
TF 20-3 2:41
J. Felipe
College Station
CSHS Cougar Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 7-1 3:12
J. Meux
Klein
Klein @ Katy Cinco Ranch
Round 1
138
01/13
W
DEC 8-4
B. Beaty
Houston Clear Lake
Houston Clear Lake @ Katy Cinco Ranch
Round 1
138
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
O. Vaught
Katy
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Placement Matches
Boys 138
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
L. Milsaps
Conroe Woodlands College Park
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Cons. Semis
Boys 138
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
G. Mcchesney
Katy Jordan
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Semis
Boys 138
01/07
W
DEC 6-1
O. Vaught
Katy
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Quarters
Boys 138
01/07
W
DEC 5-1
W. Pirk
El Paso Franklin
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/06
W
MD 11-1
D. Beall
Lewisville Marcus
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:59
J. Groves
Cypress Lakes
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/01
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
L. Silvas
Austin Vandegrift
2023 Texas Outlaw
1st, 3rd, and 5th Place Matches
138
12/31
W
Replay
F 3-1 4:48
N. Andrews
Cedar Park
2023 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Cons Semi
138
12/31
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
N. Dempsey
Thompson
2023 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Cons Semi and Cons 1
138
12/31
L
Replay
MD 19-7
J. Liescheski
Allen Blue
2023 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Quarters
138
12/30
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:55
S. Charles
Catoosa
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 5
138
12/30
W
F 2-1 3:45
N. Andrews
Cedar Park
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 3
138
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
L. Ashford
Moore
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 2
138
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:20
J. Rodriguez
El Paso Franklin
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/09
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Moyer
Iron Horse White
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Placement (4 Team)
132
07/09
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Spaulding
Diablo WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
07/09
L
Replay
MD 13-0
W. Rold
Colon Trained
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
07/09
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
Z. Gerby
U2 Upstate Uprising
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
07/09
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Quirk
Este Built Underground
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Semis (4 Team)
132
07/09
L
Replay
MD 12-3
I. Dodd
84 Athletes
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
07/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
G. Dickenson
Triumph
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
07/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
R. Halal
Iron Horse Blue
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
02/18
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:58
E. Duran
South Grand Prairie
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons 2
6A - 126
02/18
W
Replay
MD 13-5
T. Offel
Austin Lake Travis
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 126
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
Z. Evans
Arlington Martin
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
6A - 126
01/15
W
F 6-5 4:48
E. Esquivel
Langham Creek
Chicken Wing Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/15
L
F 8-0 2:40
T. Mcguire
Klein
Chicken Wing Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/15
W
DEC 5-1
K. Smith
Conroe Woodlands College Park
Chicken Wing Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/15
W
F 8-0 1:44
K. Sanchez
Rosenberg Terry
Chicken Wing Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
11/13
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Sanford
Bridgeland
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 6 (Placement Round)
132 - Boys
11/13
L
DEC 10-6
A. Jennings
Houston Clear Lake
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 5
132 - Boys
11/13
L
F 2-0 1:56
M. Elsensohn
Brother Martin
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
---
132 - Boys
11/13
W
F 2-0 0:28
N. Adams
North Desoto
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 2
132 - Boys
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020