Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brian Angulo
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 6-0 0:52
T. Peiffer
Weston
Weston @ Bethel
Dual
195 lbs
01/23
L
MD 9-0
J. Murphy
Fairfield Prep
New Milford HS
Finals
195 lbs
01/23
W
MD 13-4
D. Wallace
New Milford
New Milford HS
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
01/23
W
DEF
D. Molina
Brien McMahon
New Milford HS
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/15
L
F 5:00
D. Schwartz
Branford
Bethel @ Branford
Dual
220 lbs
01/15
W
F 1:54
M. Janes
Avon
Bethel @ Avon
Dual
220 lbs
01/15
L
MD 11-3
H. Mourabit
Berlin
Bethel @ Berlin
Dual
220 lbs
12/30
W
F 12-8 4:30
M. Kyle
Notre Dame-West Haven
Notre Dame-West Haven vs Bethel
Dual
195 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:23
C. Denike
New Fairfield
New Fairfield @ Bethel
Dual
220 lbs
12/18
L
F 1:24
J. Duhancik
Stratford
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
195 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 11-3 4:24
K. Willoughby
New London
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Osler
Branford
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/21
W
F 5-2 1:53
E. Volpe
Avon
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 32
182 lbs
02/08
W
F 0:45
A. Nicholas
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Bethel
Dual
182 lbs
02/08
L
F :52
T. Gleifert
Bristol Eastern
Bethel @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
182 lbs
02/05
L
F :59
L. Wilcox
Naugatuck*
Bethel @ Naugatuck*
Dual
182 lbs
01/30
L
F 3:48
G. Busch
New Milford
New Milford @ Bethel
Dual
182 lbs
01/23
L
F 5:18
C. Pressley
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Bethel
Dual
182 lbs
01/15
L
F 1:46
C. Lupinski
Brookfield
Bethel @ Brookfield
Dual
182 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:35
D. Dutkowsky
Masuk
Bethel @ Masuk
Dual
182 lbs
12/30
L
F 0:29
T. Ricks-Burgos
Stratford
2019 Ludlowe Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
12/30
L
F 1:58
B. Martin
Enfield
2019 Ludlowe Invitational
Round of 16
195 lbs
12/23
L
F 2:11
A. Almeter
Newtown
Bethel @ Newtown
Dual
195 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020