May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryson Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Putnam
Putnam County
Warsaw
Warsaw Community
Warsaw Community HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 13-4 4:27
J. Wynes
Southwest
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-175
02/15
L
Replay
F 7-4 3:54
M. Riner
Dodge County
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-175
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
T. DeWalt
North Cobb Christian
GHSA Class 2A Section B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:27
P. Griffin
Columbia
GHSA Class 2A Section B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 4-4 4:21
C. Soluri
The Walker School
GHSA Class 2A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 6-3 2:46
B. Conduff
Fellowship Christian School
GHSA Class 2A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 7-0 2:59
T. DeWalt
North Cobb Christian
GHSA Class 2A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:00
C. Carter
Brantley County HS
GHSA Class 2A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/03
W
F 12-9 4:28
T. Blount
Butler
GHSA Class 2A Area 4
Placements
175
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 14-12 SV
J. Hill
Southwest
GHSA 2A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
01/19
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:36
L. Clay
Rockmart
GHSA 2A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
157
01/19
L
Replay
MD 14-2
J. Paredes
Berrien County
GHSA 2A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
157
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:20
A. Crawford
Washington County
Region 4 2A Duals Championship
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
01/11
L
F 8-3 5:19
J. Kamga
Westside Augusta
Region 4 2A Duals Championship
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Pepper
Glenn Hills
Region 4 2A Duals Championship
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
12/22
L
DEC 11-10
Z. Mcqueen
Rockdale
2023 Varsity East Metro Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/22
L
F 4-1 1:45
A. Clarke
St. Pius
2023 Varsity East Metro Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/21
L
DEC 6-3
S. Parrish
Winder Barrow
2023 JV/Girls East Metro Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/21
W
DEC 8-6
B. ANNIS
Loganville
2023 JV/Girls East Metro Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/21
W
F 2-2 1:00
E. Schuler
Walnut Grove
2023 JV/Girls East Metro Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. McCullough
Monroe Area
2023 JV/Girls East Metro Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/21
L
F 7-0 2:15
E. Wiggins
Baldwin
2023 JV/Girls East Metro Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/14
L
F 0-0 4:35
E. Shapiro
Jasper County
Jasper County @ Putnam County
Round 1
165
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:17
M. Carr
Newton
Newton @ Putnam County
Round 1
165
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:46
T. Mask
Oglethorpe County
Putnam County @ Oglethorpe County
Round 1
165
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
R. Tynes
Cartersville
Atlanta Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
11/17
W
F 0-0 4:30
D. Urtega
Jasper County
Putnam County @ Jasper County
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 5-0 2:32
M. Young
South Bend Riley
IHSAA Regional @ Penn
Quarters (8 Man)
160
01/28
W
DEC 8-2
C. Singer
Bremen
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth
Placement Matches
160
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:53
K. Jones
Triton
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth
Consi Semis
160
01/28
L
F 4-2 3:01
M. Stepp
Laville
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth
Semis and WB
160
01/28
W
MD 13-2
C. Nine
Wawasee
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth
Quarters
160
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:30
C. Reily
Tipton
Warsaw Community @ Tipton
Round 1
160
01/14
W
MD 10-2
P. Sewell
Wawasee
Northern Lakes Conference
5th place
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Hahn
Northwood
Northern Lakes Conference
Semis and WB 1
160
01/07
L
DEC 5-0
C. Freedline
Elkhart
East Noble Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 5-1 1:00
H. Anderson
Fremont
East Noble Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
160
01/07
L
F 0-0
J. Ayres
Manchester
East Noble Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
160
01/07
W
DEC 7-3
A. Sprague
East Noble
East Noble Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
160
11/26
W
F 5-0 3:33
J. Templeman
Fairfield
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
11/26
W
F 9-2 4:43
D. Paz
Fort Wayne South Side
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
11/26
L
F 4-0 1:30
G. Malone
Wawasee
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
11/26
L
DEC 9-3
B. Fennell
North Miami
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/02
L
DEC 7-2
J. Flores
Goshen
Northern Lakes Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
05/02
L
DEC 5-1
C. Rider
Mishawaka
Northern Lakes Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/05
L
F 5-0 3:20
C. Powell
Mishawaka
IHSAA Regional @ Penn Regional
Quarters (8 Man)
160
01/29
W
DEC 5-0
E. Sailors
LaVille
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth Sectional
Placement Matches
160
01/29
W
F 5-0 2:10
K. Jones
Triton
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth Sectional
Consi Semis
160
01/29
L
F 11-1 5:39
B. Pittman
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth Sectional
Semis and WB
160
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:18
H. Bellman
Bremen
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth Sectional
Quarters
160
01/15
L
DEC 5-0
A. Parga
Goshen
NLC of Indiana
5th place
160
01/15
L
F 3-0 2:21
C. Powell
Mishawaka
NLC of Indiana
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:09
B. Pittman
Plymouth
NLC of Indiana
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
F. Northridge
Northridge
NLC of Indiana
Semis and WB 1
160
01/08
L
DEC 6-0
A. Gratzol
Jimtown
East Noble Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
160
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
C. Trausch
South Adams
East Noble Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
160
01/08
L
F 7-1 4:16
J. Everson
East Noble
East Noble Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
160
01/08
W
DEC 5-3
D. Hunter
Northrop
East Noble Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
160
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
P. Forfeit
Plymouth
East Noble Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
160
01/06
W
TF 22-7
E. Burke
Tippecanoe Valley
Warsaw Community @ Tippecanoe Valley
Round 1
160
12/29
L
F 8-3 3:33
Z. Truitt
Plymouth HS
42nd Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
160
12/29
L
F 10-0 1:26
A. Reynolds
Bloomington South HS
42nd Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1
160
12/22
W
DEC 4-3
H. Garcia
South Bend Riley
South Bend Riley @ Warsaw Community
Round 1
160
12/16
W
TF 17-0 4:00
K. Jones
Triton
Warsaw Community @ Triton
Round 1
160
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:57
B. Pittman
---
Warsaw Community @ Plymouth
Round 1
160
12/05
W
F 0-0 4:54
M. Evans
Penn
Warsaw Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/05
L
F 0-0 4:55
G. Malone
---
Warsaw Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/05
W
DEC 11-6
M. Vanderzwag
Elkhart
Warsaw Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/05
W
MD 16-8
D. Decker
Concord
Warsaw Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/05
W
DEC 9-3
P. Sewell
Wawasee
Warsaw Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/03
L
DEC 4-3
A. Parga
Goshen
Goshen @ Warsaw Community
Round 1
160
12/01
L
TF 16-0
K. Mabie
Mishawaka
Warsaw Community @ Mishawaka
Round 1
160
11/27
L
DEC 6-1
B. Fennell
---
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
11/27
L
F 5-0 2:36
G. Malone
---
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Smith
Snider WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
152
02/27
W
DEC 5-2
N. Fitzgerald
Noblesville
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
152
02/27
L
DEC 5-0
A. Rose
Terre Haute South
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
152
02/14
L
DEC 5-1
B. Shaffer
Elite Athletic Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 7
152
02/14
L
DEC 6-4
J. Hoffman
Penn WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 6
152
02/14
W
F 10-1 1:19
A. Gutekunst
Highland High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 3
152
02/14
W
DEC 4-1
F. Lopez-Bautista
Goshen wrestling club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020