Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Hilgers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
DEC 2-1
L. Theodore
Grand Rapids
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals AA
220
03/01
L
F 12-2 3:58
C. Steuber
Fairmont-Martin County West
MSHSL Team State
Semifinals AA
195
02/15
W
DEC 3-1 SV
S. Miller
Tri-City United
MSHSL Team 2AA Section
Semifinals (16 Team)
220
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Hines
Mankato East
MSHSL Team 2AA Section
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
220
01/27
L
DEC 5-1
S. Meeker
Norwood Young America
MRC Individual Tournament
Round 4
220
01/27
W
MD 15-4
P. Schmidt
Sibley East
MRC Individual Tournament
Round 3
220
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:55
A. Eotvos
Le Sueur-Henderson
MRC Individual Tournament
Round 2
220
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
L. Partlow
Coon Rapids
Eastview Lightning Invitational
Round 3
220
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:29
A. Rendler
Faribault
Eastview Lightning Invitational
Round 2
220
12/29
L
DEC 8-1
A. Skogman
Maple Grove
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
QTRS & WB4
220
12/29
W
DEC 3-1
T. Young
---
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R3 & WB3
220
12/28
W
F 0-1 1:42
J. Burrus
Glenrock
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB2
220
12/28
L
MD 13-1
H. McMath
---
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
220
12/02
L
DQ 9-2
T. Cochran
Clear Creek-Amana
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
12/02
L
MD 11-2
C. Sergeant
Pleasant Valley
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
220
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:58
J. Baumler
North Fayette Valley
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
220
12/02
W
DEC 11-4
S. Beltz
Clear Creek-Amana
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
220
12/02
W
DEC 6-3
M. Moncada
South Tama County
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
220
12/01
W
DEC 4-3
J. Beach
Christian Brothers College
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 15-5
T. Montanye
New Prague
MSHSL Section 2AA Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
195
02/11
W
MD 14-2
R. Sandmeyer
St. James Area
Wrestling Country JV Invitational 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
182
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Nelson
Mankato East
Wrestling Country JV Invitational 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
182
02/11
W
F 13-7 3:42
G. Fahey
Scott West
Wrestling Country JV Invitational 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
182
12/29
L
DEC 6-0
D. Nde
Woodbury
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R3 & WB3
195
12/29
L
F 5-0 3:29
E. Oropeza
Rosemount
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2 & WB1
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
W
DEC 2-0
B. Johnson
Missouri United
Central Missouri Summer Scuffle
Round 5 (6 Man)
285
06/25
L
MD 20-8
A. Easton
Versailles
Central Missouri Summer Scuffle
Round 4 (6 Man)
285
06/25
L
F 0-0 3:42
T. Aaron
Mexico
Central Missouri Summer Scuffle
Round 3 (6 Man)
285
06/25
L
MD 13-2
B. Alexaner
Scott West
Central Missouri Summer Scuffle
Round 2 (6 Man)
285
06/25
L
F 0-0 2:08
S. Hasekamp
Feet 2 Back
Central Missouri Summer Scuffle
Round 1 (6 Man)
285
02/06
L
DEC 5-3
B. Karels
Maple River
Wrestling Country JV Tournament
finals
220
02/06
W
F 4-0 2:32
C. Swehla
Maple River
Wrestling Country JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/06
W
F 2-0 4:00
Q. Arndt
New Richland Hartland Ellendale Geneva
Wrestling Country JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
DEF 0-0
E. Valenzuela
LeSuer Henderson
Wrestling Country JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
220
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Born
Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial
Wrestling Country JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
220
02/07
L
F 2-1 3:25
F. Suarez
St. James
Wrestling Country JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
220
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:25
E. Halvorson
Thief River Falls
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ & 3rd WB
220
01/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Mark
---
Rumble on the Red - JV
2nd WB
220
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Gibson
---
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ Round 1
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020