Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charles Matthews
Results
Videos
News
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
Iowa
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
MD 16-2
G. Ricks
---
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 5 Placement
125 Consi
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
T. Burke
VMI
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 4 Consi
125 Consi
12/30
L
MD 12-1
T. Anderson
Unattached
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 4
125 Consi
12/30
L
DEC 4-0
B. Orr
The Citadel
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 3 Consi
125
12/29
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:00
J. Volk
Wyoming
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 2
125
12/11
L
DEC 1-0
L. Ashton
Chattanooga
Iowa @ Chattanooga
Round 1
125
11/29
L
MD 11-2
P. Adams
Buffalo
Buffalo vs. Iowa
Round 1
125
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
TF 16-0 4:42
S. Hrabovsky
---
ISU Last Chance Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
02/20
W
DEC 15-13 SV
L. Fincher
---
ISU Last Chance Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
02/20
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Foote
---
ISU Last Chance Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
02/20
L
MD 13-2
S. Hrabovsky
---
ISU Last Chance Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
01/01
L
TF 15-0 4:07
B. Wittenberg
Virginia Tech
Southern Scuffle
Champ. Round 1
133
01/01
L
TF 15-0 5:46
C. Russell
Appalachian State
Southern Scuffle
Champ. Round 1
133
11/28
W
DEC 3-2
S. Hrabovsky
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
11/28
W
DEC 4-3
S. V
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
11/28
W
DEC 10-3
D. Huston
Iowa State
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
11/28
L
F 5-2 5:00
A. Harris
Iowa central
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
11/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
A. Crawford
Wartburg
Luther Open 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
11/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Fox
---
Luther Open 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/13
W
Replay
MD 14-6
L. Edwards
Coe
Luther Open 2021
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/13
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 TB1
G. Brandenburg
University of the Ozarks
Luther Open 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020