Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joe Bass
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
YORKVILLE
YORKVILLE (HS)
Yorkville
Yorkville (h.s.)
Yorkville High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
MD 9-0
N. Bickett
Plainfield (South)
IHSA 3A Regional @ East Moline (United)
Consi Semis
138
02/03
W
DEC 1-0
A. Burkeybile
Moline (h.s.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ East Moline (United)
Semis and WB3
138
02/03
L
TF 15-0 5:23
J. Delgadillo
Normal (Community)
IHSA 3A Regional @ East Moline (United)
Quarters and WB1
138
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
I. Oviedo
Sycamore
NI Big 12 Conference Championship
5th Place
138
01/20
L
F 6-4 5:55
I. Figueroa
Sterling
NI Big 12 Conference Championship
WB Semifinals
138
01/20
L
DEC 6-5
E. Villalobos
---
NI Big 12 Conference Championship
Quarterfinals
138
01/06
W
DEC 13-6
S. Larson
SYCAMORE (HS)
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Black Division 3rd Place
138
01/06
L
DEC 3-1
A. Burkeybile
MOLINE
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Black Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Vanilk
MAPLE PARK (KANELAND)
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Black Division Quarterfinals
138
01/06
L
F 7-5 3:53
I. Oviedo
SYCAMORE (HS)
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 2
138
01/06
L
MD 16-6
I. Figueroa
STERLING (HS)
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 1
138
12/22
L
F 8-0 2:35
A. Zacharuk
Machesney Park (HARLEM)
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Wrestleback Round 2
138
12/22
W
F 8-0 2:36
L. Jessie
---
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
2nd Round and Wrestleback Round 1
138
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Rivera
---
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
1st Round
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
MD 8-0
A. Shaw
Normal (Community West)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Bradley
Consi Semis
106
02/06
W
DEC 7-0
A. Burkeybile
East Moline (United)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Bradley
Semis and WB2
106
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:40
E. Silva
Plainfield (South)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Bradley
Round 2
106
01/23
L
MD 11-1
T. Boryla
Sycamore High School
NI Big XII Varsity Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/23
L
DEC 7-5
T. Scarbrough
DeKalb High School
NI Big XII Varsity Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/23
L
DEC 6-2
T. Boryla
Sycamore High School
NI Big XII Varsity Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/16
W
TF 16-0 4:26
G. Kinison
Springfield High School
36th Annual Marty Williams Invitational
Gold Division 5th Place
106
01/16
W
F 8-1 3:29
A. Silva
Rochelle High School
36th Annual Marty Williams Invitational
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
106
01/16
L
DEC 4-0
V. Rink
---
36th Annual Marty Williams Invitational
Gold Division Quarterfinals
106
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:07
K.
---
36th Annual Marty Williams Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024