Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan Ayala
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Dodge City
Dodge City JV
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 2-2 3:55
I. Lopez
Garden City
Dodge City @ Garden City
Round 1
160
01/07
L
F 2-2 2:50
C. Orange
Wichita Heights
Maize High Invitational 2017
Round 3 All Brackets
160
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
T. Fitzmier
Maize
Maize High Invitational 2017
Round 2 All Brackets
160
01/07
L
DEC 5-1
J. Martinez
---
Maize High Invitational 2017
Round 1 All Brackets
160
12/10
W
DEF 0-0
D. Urban
Hoisington
Great Bend High School JV Tournament
Round 5
160A
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:32
W. Bliss
Eisenhower
Great Bend High School JV Tournament
Round 4
160A
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:06
D. Lamb
Great Bend
Great Bend High School JV Tournament
Round 3
160A
12/10
L
DEC 5-3
J. Taylor
Dodge City
Great Bend High School JV Tournament
Round 2
160A
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:17
N. Long
Hoisington
Great Bend High School JV Tournament
Round 1
160A
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:30
A. Reyes
Great Bend
Junior Prairie Classic
Round 5
160
01/16
L
F 0-0 2:54
E. Belemontes
Liberal
Junior Prairie Classic
Round 4
160
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:52
M. Luna
Manhattan
Junior Prairie Classic
Round 2
160
01/16
W
F 0-0 2:52
J. Hamilton
---
Junior Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/08
L
F 2-0 2:21
R. Fry
Garden City
Garden City @ Dodge City
Round 1
152
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:34
B. Vargas
Great Bend
Dodge City JV @ Great Bend
Round 1
160
12/19
L
DEC 8-1
K. Bowman
---
Dodge City JV @ Great Bend
Round 1
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020