May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Pereira
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:35
E. Flete
Norwalk
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 4
175 lbs
02/10
L
F 10-3 3:23
E. Coons
Danbury
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:34
J. Brun
Staples
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
175 lbs
02/02
L
F 1:27
I. Bertot
Fairfield Warde
Greenwich @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
175 lbs
02/02
L
F 4-4 3:25
D. Aguirre
Notre Dame-West Haven
Greenwich vs Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
175 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 8-4
B. McDermott
Trumbull
Greenwich vs Trumbull
Dual
175 lbs
01/31
W
MD 13-0
P. Arvoy
Westhill
Westhill @ Greenwich
Dual
175 lbs
01/27
W
M FOR
C. Plunkett
Arlington
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
5th Place
175 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:46
E. Salmon
Bethel
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 6-1
C. Bernazar
Washingtonville
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Consi of 4
175 lbs
01/27
W
F 7-3 3:33
W. Podielsky
Ridgefield
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:03
C. Plunkett
Arlington
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
J. Bustamante
Norwalk
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Round of 16
175 lbs
01/24
W
DEC 10-8
R. Curry
Stamford
Greenwich @ Stamford
Dual
175 lbs
01/17
W
F 1:56
B. Valdovinos
Brien McMahon
Greenwich @ Brien McMahon
Dual
175 lbs
01/13
W
F 4-2 1:57
N. Krauland
Granby
2024 Greater Hartford Open
5th Place
175 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
D. Kerr
Hall
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:07
D. Roberts
East Hartford
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:22
L. Paulino
Windham
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:25
W. Podielsky
Ridgefield
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Round of 16
175 lbs
01/07
L
F 2:25
A. Borkowski
Southington
Greenwich @ Southington
Dual
175 lbs
01/06
W
F 2:54
D. Caquias
Maloney
Greenwich v Maloney
Dual
175 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-1 1:59
T. Smith
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Prep @ Greenwich
Dual
175 lbs
01/03
L
F 2-0 1:03
A. Peralta
Norwalk
Greenwich @ Norwalk
Dual
175 lbs
12/30
W
F 7-0 2:46
W. Lecuyer
JV allstars
Greenwich @ JV allstars
Dual
175 lbs
12/30
W
F 2:22
C. Pavlat
Foran
Greenwich @ Foran
Dual
175 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:22
F. Martinez
Manchester
Manchester @ Greenwich
Dual
175 lbs
12/30
L
F 17-3 2:31
J. Duhancik
Stratford
Stratford @ Greenwich
Dual
175 lbs
12/30
L
F 4-4 3:43
T. Smith
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Prep @ Greenwich
Dual
175 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 9-3
J. Chanaca
Trumbull
Neil Godleski memorial JV tournament
RR Rnd 2
JV-39 lbs
01/28
W
F 0:54
B. Emir
Weston
Neil Godleski memorial JV tournament
RR Rnd 1
JV-39 lbs
01/25
W
F 2-0 3:28
J. Bustamante
Norwalk
Norwalk @ Greenwich
Dual
160 lbs
01/07
W
F 3:07
N. Laub
Platt
Platt @ Greenwich
Dual
170 lbs
01/07
L
F 1:36
L. Jenkins
Norwich Free Academy
Greenwich v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
170 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:50
P. Arvoy
Westhill
Greenwich @ Westhill
Dual
170 lbs
12/21
L
F :49
W. Little
Trumbull
Greenwich @ Trumbull
Dual
170 lbs
12/17
L
F 0:33
I. Bertot
Fairfield Warde
Guilford Invitational 2022
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
12/17
L
F 0:22
C. Ingham
Agawam
Guilford Invitational 2022
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/17
W
F 3:03
J. Jones
Bristol Central
Guilford Invitational 2022
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/14
L
F :59
T. Williams
Darien
Darien @ Greenwich
Dual
170 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F :35
P. Dobbs
Trumbull
Greenwich @ Trumbull
Dual
170 lbs
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
A. Lopez
Hopkins
2022 Brunswick Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
L. Finn
Northfield Mt. Hermon
2022 Brunswick Invitational
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/20
L
F 3:00
A. Fiala
Staples
Greenwich @ Staples
Dual
170 lbs
01/08
L
F 3:17
D. Doran
Norwich Free Academy
Greenwich @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
160 lbs
01/08
L
F 1:36
C. Watson
Southington
Greenwich @ Southington
Dual
160 lbs
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021