Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Edward Lopez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Alsea
Dodge City Middle School
West Las Vegas
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
DEC 3-2
D. Hernandez
Comanche Middle School
47th Annual Kepley Invitational
FInals
165
11/18
W
F 4-2 2:46
J. Barragan
Eisenhower
47th Annual Kepley Invitational
Round 5
165
11/18
L
MD 11-2
C. Cranston
Holcomb
47th Annual Kepley Invitational
Round 4
165
11/18
W
F 7-0 2:00
P. Gomez
Seymour Rogers
47th Annual Kepley Invitational
Round 2
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 14-9
F. Sheppard
Los Alamos
Pojoaque Valley Boys Invite
9TH
152
01/28
W
F 8-3 5:23
N. Lyles
Clovis
Pojoaque Valley Boys Invite
R6
152
01/27
L
F 11-1 0:21
Z. Skinner
Artesia
Pojoaque Valley Boys Invite
R2
152
01/27
L
F 15-3 3:09
N. Tom
Kirtland Central
Pojoaque Valley Boys Invite
R1
152
01/21
L
F 0-0
G. Langley
Goddard
Spencer Cole Memorial Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
152
01/21
L
F 0-0
R. Perea
Los Lunas
Spencer Cole Memorial Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
152
01/21
L
F 0-0
A. Otero
Tucumcari
Spencer Cole Memorial Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
152
01/21
W
MD 12-0
D. Wheeler
Pojoaque Valley
Spencer Cole Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:32
I. Lister
Cleveland
2nd Annual Sammy Vivian Invite
R7 Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 6-0 4:24
S. Montoya
Belen
2nd Annual Sammy Vivian Invite
R5 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Garcia
Grants
2nd Annual Sammy Vivian Invite
R3 Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/14
L
TF 18-0 4:29
L. Meador
Grants
2nd Annual Sammy Vivian Invite
R1 Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/06
L
F 6-1 2:18
B. Otley
Crane
JO-HI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 3-4 0:56
T. Clarry
Grant Union
JO-HI
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:55
D. Marsh
Nestucca
Bill Hagerty 2022
Wrestleback
138
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:03
D. Gebo
Sheridan
Bill Hagerty 2022
Semis & WB
138
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:34
D. Perez
Neah-Kah-Nie
Bill Hagerty 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:56
L. Gerding
---
Bill Hagerty 2022
Quarterfinals
138
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:18
A. Gonzalez
Neah-Kah-Nie
Bill Hagerty 2022
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
TF 17-0
I. Probst
Robertson
Robertson @ West Las Vegas
Round 1
138
01/15
L
DEC 11-6
R. Williams
Clovis
West Las Vegas @ Clovis
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024