May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
gage zieske
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Augsburg
Augsburg College
Augsburg University
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 3-0
B. Dryden
Minnesota
North Country Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
N. Becker
---
North Country Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
133
01/25
W
DEC 3-2
T. Jeffries
Augustana
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
133
12/30
L
F 6-0 0:55
T. Furman
NYU
Citrus Invitational
5th Place
133
12/30
L
DEC 6-1
L. Englman
Ferrum
Citrus Invitational
Consi Semi
133
12/30
W
DEC 8-2
X. Sampsel
Keiser University
Citrus Invitational
Consi Quarter
133
12/29
W
TF 16-0 4:31
E. Husko
Cornell College
Citrus Invitational
WB 4
133
12/29
L
DEC 2-0
C. Nash
Baldwin Wallace
Citrus Invitational
Quarter Finals
133
12/29
W
F 6-0 1:06
C. McAllister
Cornell College
Citrus Invitational
Round of 16
133
12/07
W
DEC 6-2
N. Rink
North Central (IL)
North Central Men`s Invitational
Placement Matches
133
12/07
W
DEC 10-3
K. Marion
Olivet
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 6 (Semis-ALL & WBs-3rd Rd-16 man/5th Rd-32 m
133
12/07
W
TF 18-2 4:49
J. Armijo
Harper College
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 5 (WBs ONLY (2nd Rd 16 man/4th Rd 32 man))
133
12/07
L
DEC 3-2
J. Prunty
---
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters-ALL & WBs-ALL)
133
12/07
W
TF 15-0 6:17
B. Gruenstein
---
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
133
11/23
L
F 0-2 1:09
D. Reed
Morningside
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 3
133
11/23
L
MD 9-1
E. Haynes
---
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 2
133
11/23
W
DEC 8-2
B. Babin
Luther
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 1
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Nadeau
Luther College
Winona State Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
141
02/16
W
MD 9-0
S. Raymound
Winona State University Club Wrestling Team
Winona State Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
141
02/16
W
MD 14-4
M. Reeves
---
Winona State Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
141
01/26
L
F 0-0 4:04
A. Smith
Saint John`s
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
01/26
L
F 0-0 4:25
B. Brancale
---
North Country Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
01/19
L
DEC 7-6
P. Huss
---
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
01/19
W
MD 14-3
A. Karantinos
---
Worthington Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
01/19
W
DEF 0-0
J. Sampson
---
Worthington Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
01/19
W
F 0-0 6:16
R. Gbeynie
Iowa Central Community College
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
01/19
L
DEC 8-2
K. Schorr
---
Worthington Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
01/12
W
NC 0-0
F. Indelli
---
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
141
01/12
L
DEC 7-2
B. Fritz
---
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Cons. Semis (32 Man)
141
01/12
W
DEC 2-1
Q. Youngs
---
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
141
01/12
W
DEC 4-1
C. Katzenmeyer
---
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
3rd WB (32 Man)
141
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
P. McLagan
---
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
141
01/12
L
DEC 4-0
D. Charlier
---
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
141
01/12
W
F 2-1 4:33
B. Baker
Wartburg
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
01/05
W
NC 0-0
8. Laws
---
NUWAY College Open
Placement Matches
141
01/05
W
DEC 8-4
T. Walton
University of the Cumberlands
NUWAY College Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
141
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
B. Tenney
Wheeling Jesuit
NUWAY College Open
Wrestlebacks
141
01/04
W
F 5-0 5:00
O. Phillips
Northwest Kansas Tech
NUWAY College Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
141
01/04
W
F 4-1 1:30
J. Rice
Missouri Valley
NUWAY College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
01/04
W
F 8-1 1:34
J. McGrath
York (PA)
NUWAY College Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
141
01/04
L
DEC 6-3
G. Benoit
Grand View
NUWAY College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
12/08
L
DEC 7-6
R. Rodorigo
St. Cloud State
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Placement Matches
141
12/08
W
MD 10-2
E. Halverson
St. Cloud State
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 5 CHAMP
141
12/08
W
DEC 8-1
A. Hennen
St. John`s University
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 4 Champ
141
12/08
L
DEC 6-5
R. Rodorigo
St. Cloud State
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 2 Champ
141
12/01
L
F 6-7 5:09
D. Agnew
Central Missouri
Luther Hill Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/01
L
DEC 3-2
A. Gomez
Benedictine College
Luther Hill Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
12/01
W
DEC 3-1
C. Manderfeld
Upper Iowa
Luther Hill Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/01
W
DEC 3-2
C. McLaughlin
---
Luther Hill Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/17
L
DEC 6-0
J. Oltman
---
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 4
141
11/17
W
MD 14-6
G. Ruckdashel
Platteville
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 3
141
11/17
W
MD 11-3
L. Diaz
---
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 2
141
11/17
L
DEC 6-4
C. Manderfeld
Upper Iowa
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 1
141
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021