Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Larsen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 10-8
C. Juhl
Mazama
Special District Duals
Round 1
144
02/01
L
F 2-2 1:28
W. Smith
North Bend
Special District Duals
Round 1
144
01/18
W
F 8-1 3:19
M. Quintero
Henley
Special District Duals
Round 1
144
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
M. Peterson
Hidden Valley
Challenger Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
12/29
W
F 4-1 1:53
B. Skeeters
Cascade Christian
Challenger Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
12/29
L
F 15-5 5:13
T. Waldron
Douglas
Challenger Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Dillman
Redding amateur wrestling club
Best of the West 2023
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
150
11/18
L
TF 26-10 4:35
A. Raby
Anderson Attack Wrestling
Best of the West 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
11/18
W
F 5-0 1:37
E. Miller
Sutherlin Mat Club
Best of the West 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:04
R. Lacey
Crook County
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Conso Full Round
4A-132
02/24
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:37
J. Landtroop
Sweet Home
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
4A-132
02/09
W
F 11-0 3:47
J. Pena
Mazama
Skyline Duels
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
02/09
L
F 2-3 2:00
R. Ore
Henley
Skyline Duels
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:08
R. Lacey
Crook County
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
134
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
H. Dayer
Cascade
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
134
01/13
W
Replay
FOR 6-4
B. Thompson
Marshfield
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Placement (4 Team)
134
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:40
F. Cruz
Madras
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis (4 Team)
134
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
N. Briels
Baker
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
134
01/07
W
DEC 14-7
M. Horton
Klamath Union
High Desert Classic
Placing
132
01/07
W
TF 16-1 3:28
C. Juhl
Mazama
High Desert Classic
Semi`s/Conso
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Willyard
Klamath Union
High Desert Classic
Quarters/Conso
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024