Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrei Bogdan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
FISHERS
Fishers
Fishers Wrestling Club
Fishers high school
IN
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:11
B. Getz
Roncalli Wrestling Foundation
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 4
165
05/04
W
Replay
TF 12-2 2:18
E. Reichart
Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 3
165
05/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:00
C. Arberry
Warren Wrestling Academy
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 2
165
05/04
W
Replay
F 10-7 5:00
J. Tindal
Franklin Central Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 1
165
04/27
L
Replay
DEC 2-2 SV
B. Crouch
TN
2024 Ohio Tournament of Champions
Consi of 8 #1
160-E lbs
04/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
D. Houle
MI
2024 Ohio Tournament of Champions
Consi of 16 #2
160-E lbs
01/20
L
F 9-1 3:22
K. Campbell
Penn
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
157
01/20
W
MD 9-0
T. Thang
Avon
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
157
01/20
W
DEC 6-0
E. Reichart
Cathedral
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
157
01/20
W
DEC 0-0
C. Fite
Brownsburg
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
157
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:15
B. Mathews
Western Boone
Hall of Fame
Placement Matches (8 Team)
165
12/29
L
DEC 9-2
B. Hester
Charlestown
Spartan Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/28
L
F 13-12 4:59
K. Clark
Franklin County
Spartan Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/28
W
F 7-1 1:31
D. Williams
Western Boone
Spartan Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/18
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Fite
Brownsburg
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Placement
157
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:52
A. Cashman
Warren Central
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 5
157
11/18
W
F 8-2 1:42
S. Rodgers
Kokomo
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 4
157
11/18
W
F 4-0 2:27
R. Smith
Southport
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 2
157
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
Z. Jr.
Faith Christian
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi1,3,5 and 128 Round 4
160
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
H. Badger
Lawrence North
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
2nd Wrestleback (128 and 64)
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 7-2
E. Nielsen
Lake Central High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 4
160
02/12
L
DEC 5-1
C. Ogborn
Rensselaer HS
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier @ Hobart
Round 2
160
01/07
L
MD 12-1
E. Trent
Western Boone
Fendley Hall of Fame
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
01/07
L
F 10-1 3:35
C. Richardson
Noblesville
Fendley Hall of Fame
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/07
L
TF 21-5 4:12
B. Wahl
Zionsville
Fendley Hall of Fame
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/17
L
F 7-4 4:47
R. Houser
Roncalli
Carmel JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
151-157
12/17
W
F 4-2 1:34
N. Jones
Noblesville
Carmel JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
151-157
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:55
L. Breakley
Zionsville
Carmel JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
151-157
11/19
L
F 2-0 2:30
N. Harden
WHITELAND
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152B
11/19
W
F 3-2 2:11
R. Delaney
FW BISHOP DWENGER
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
152B
11/19
L
DEC 7-5 SV
K. Michael
NEW CASTLE
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
152B
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023