Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Cullens
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Wellington
Wellington High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
C. Anderson
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
138
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
B. Alfers
Andover High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
138
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
B. Evans
Rose Hill High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
138
02/01
L
F 0-0
C. Nguyen
Maize South High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
138
02/01
L
F 13-1 2:57
X. Sisco
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
138
12/20
W
F 4-1 1:30
I. Clark
---
10th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
138
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:42
R. Norstrom
Hillsboro
10th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Placement (4 Team)
138
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:14
L. Hebert
Riley County
10th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/20
W
F 7-1 1:36
N. Hoffner
Marion
10th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/20
W
F 13-9 5:13
G. Couture
Republic County
10th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/14
L
TF 15-0 4:02
T. Moses
Mulvane
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8
132
12/14
L
TF 15-0 4:02
T. Moses
Mulvane
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8
132
12/14
W
F 9-1 1:37
C. Wiedeman
Salina Central
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
132
12/14
W
F 9-1 1:37
C. Wiedeman
Salina Central
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
132
12/14
L
F 7-2 2:41
K. Beavers
Rose Hill
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
132
12/14
L
F 7-2 2:41
K. Beavers
Rose Hill
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
132
12/14
W
F 7-13 4:30
T. Moses
Mulvane
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
132
12/14
W
F 7-13 4:30
T. Moses
Mulvane
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
132
12/07
L
F 9-4 2:53
T. Compton
Jayhawk Linn-Mound City
Kan Okla
Round 2
Var Boys 138
12/07
L
TF 16-0 4:37
E. Gilky
---
Kan Okla
Round 1
Var Boys 138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEF 0-0
C. Carothers
---
2019 Remington Invitational
Consolation Semis
138
02/09
L
DEF 0-0
J. Martinez
Remington
2019 Remington Invitational
Championship Semifinals
138
02/09
W
DEC 5-3
C. Pearson
McPherson
2019 Remington Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/02
L
DEC 6-3
D. Dundas
Wichita Northwest
Wichita South 9/10
Champ
138
02/02
W
DEC 7-2
J. Mattox
---
Wichita South 9/10
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/02
L
DEC 10-6
M. Moses
Maize South
Wichita South 9/10
Round 3
138
02/02
W
DEC 1-0
B. Turner
---
Wichita South 9/10
Round 2
138
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:33
J. Shields
---
Wichita South 9/10
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 4-2 4:35
M. Moses
Maize South High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
138
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:16
P. Drake
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
138
01/26
L
TF 17-0 3:45
M. Levin
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
138
01/26
L
F 12-5 5:23
B. Hestand
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
138
01/26
W
DEC 18-16 SV
N. Brown
Concordia High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 and 10 Man)
138
01/24
L
DEC 17-12
C. Evans
Rose Hill
Wellington @ Rose Hill
Round 1
138
12/01
W
F 0-0
W. Schomaker
---
Winfield High School JV Tournament
Round 5
145 A
12/01
W
F 4-0 2:21
N. Oppriecht
Derby
Winfield High School JV Tournament
Round 3
145 A
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Graham
---
Winfield High School JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
145 A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024