Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damari Dancy
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 1-0
W. Wriedt
Loras
Loras @ Wartburg
Round 1
285
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:58
K. Reeves
Coe
Wartburg @ Coe
Round 1
285
01/21
W
MD 12-4
M. Berg
Central
ARC Duals @ Buena Vista
Round 1
285
12/03
L
DEC 3-2
C. Quick
Luther
Wartburg @ Luther
Round 1
285
11/10
W
DEC 10-4
C. Kinnison
Simpson
Simpson @ Wartburg
Round 1
285
11/03
W
F 4-1 2:30
N. Fredenburg
Nebraska Wesleyan
Wartburg @ Nebraska Wesleyan
Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 4-2
B. Vogel
Loras
Wartburg @ Loras
Round 1
285
01/28
L
TF 16-1 6:55
T. Kim
Augsburg
Wartburg @ Augsburg
Round 1
285
01/27
L
Replay
TF 16-1 6:54
T. Kim
Augsburg
Battle of the Burgs
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/22
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
L. Castillo
Dubuque
ARC Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
12/19
L
DEC 3-2
C. Dockter
---
Desert Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
12/19
L
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Bates
North Central
Desert Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
12/19
W
F 4-2 3:55
C. Baker
---
Desert Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
12/11
L
DEC 8-7
B. Schoenherr
Wisconsin-Platteville
Wisconsin-Platteville @ Wartburg
Round 1
285
12/11
W
MD 9-1
D. Wilson
---
Dick Walker Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/04
L
DEC 7-6
L. Kennedy
---
Luther @ Wartburg
Round 1
285
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
B. Gregory
Upper Iowa
Auggie Invite 2021
1st Place
285
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
M. Douglas
UW - La Crosse
Auggie Invite 2021
Round 6
285
11/20
W
Replay
F 10-1 5:32
J. Franklin
RCTC
Auggie Invite 2021
Round 4
285
11/18
W
F 6-0 1:24
N. Fredenburg
Nebraska Wesleyan
Nebraska Wesleyan @ Wartburg
Round 1
285
11/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
D. Bailey
Wartburg
Luther Open 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
11/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
A. Tucker
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Luther Open 2021
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
11/13
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
C. Quick
Luther
Luther Open 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/13
W
Replay
MD 14-2
A. Ashauer
Wisconsin-Platteville
Luther Open 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/13
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:40
A. Hall
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Luther Open 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023