May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Taylor Blake
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Staunton River
Staunton River HS/Smith Mtn WC
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 5-1
A. VanRavestein
Lord Botetourt
3 A West VA
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/14
L
F 6-4 4:06
L. Strickland
Tunstall
3 A West VA
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/14
W
DEC 7-2
N. Riley
---
3 A West VA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/14
W
DEC 9-4
B. Hankins
Broadway
3 A West VA
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/13
W
DEC 2-0
M. Crowder
Alleghany
3 A West VA
1st Wrestleback (16)
160
02/13
L
MD 12-3
N. Spicer
Cave Spring
3 A West VA
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/17
L
DEC 7-4
A. VanRavestein
Lord Botetourt
2015 Big Blue Invitational
7th Place Match
160
01/17
L
F 5-5 1:31
Y. Webb
Matoaca
2015 Big Blue Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
01/17
W
F 6-8 2:25
J. Wilson
Lake Norman
2015 Big Blue Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/17
L
TF 15-0 5:41
n. giantonio
---
2015 Big Blue Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/17
W
DEC 6-1
A. Anthony
---
2015 Big Blue Invitational
Round 2 Champ and WB (32 Man)
160
01/05
L
F 0-0
B. Blevins
Alleghany
Holiday Hammer Classic
Champ. Round 1
160
01/03
W
F 0-0
F. Frasure
North Buncombe
Holiday Hammer Classic
Champ. Round 1
160
12/20
L
DEC 7-3
Z. Johnson
Patrick County
Knights of the Roundtable
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/20
W
DEC 12-6
J. Ratcliff
Pulaski
Knights of the Roundtable
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/20
L
MD 14-6
L. Hall
---
Knights of the Roundtable
Round 4
152
12/20
W
F 7-6 3:27
Z. Johnson
Patrick County
Knights of the Roundtable
Round 2
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
F 7-1 3:00
C. Elliott
Rustburg
Knights of the Roundtable
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/21
L
DEC 16-9
Z. Reed
---
Knights of the Roundtable
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/21
L
TF 23-8 5:35
C. Wilson
---
Knights of the Roundtable
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Martin
Patrick County
Knights of the Roundtable
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/20
W
F 5-0 0:56
D. Delp
Patrick Henry (Roanoke) - B
Knights of the Roundtable
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Riley
Indian River HS
VACW 2013 Freshman/Sophomore/Jr States
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
03/02
L
F 0-0 0:57
T. Watkins
Mountain View HS
VACW 2013 Freshman/Sophomore/Jr States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
03/02
W
DEC 7-0
D. McFarland
Indian River HS
VACW 2013 Freshman/Sophomore/Jr States
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
03/02
W
DEC 6-0
J. Perdomo
Westfield HS
VACW 2013 Freshman/Sophomore/Jr States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/28
L
F 0-0
A. Atkinson
Liberty Christian Academy-VA
Fighting Blues Craft Classic
Champ. Round 1
138
12/15
L
F 4-2 4:34
Z. Reed
Alleghany
Knights of the Round Table
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/15
W
F 4-0 2:15
J. Murray
James River
Knights of the Round Table
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/15
L
F 10-1 1:46
A. Atkinson
Liberty Christian Academy
Knights of the Round Table
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 12-2 4:37
K. Hepler
James River
Knights of the Round Table
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022