May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Holmes
Results
College Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Davenport
Davenport (MI)
Davenport University
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
F 6-0 2:34
B. Clouse
Lake Erie
Lake Erie @ Davenport
Round 1
184
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:52
K. Yuhas
Findlay
Midwest Classic
Prelim 2
197
12/14
L
MD 13-5
M. Bisono
Newberry
Midwest Classic
Prelim
197
11/07
L
F 2-0 0:56
A. Fox
Alma College
Davenport @ Alma College
Round 1
197
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 10-2
A. Bachie
Baldwin Wallace
JCU Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
02/10
L
F 6-0 3:29
C. Bizjak
John Carroll
JCU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
G. Seeney
Bellarmine
Greyhound Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:52
M. Darrah
Maryville
Greyhound Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
DEC 12-10
J. Markham
---
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
MD 8-0
J. Williams
---
Greyhound Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/19
L
TF 16-0 3:52
T. Scott
---
Greyhound Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
197
01/04
L
FOR 0-0
B. Hadwan
Life University
NUWAY College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
01/04
L
DEF 9-0 2:52
T. Schmidt
Coe College
NUWAY College Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
197
12/01
L
DEC 8-4
J. Martinez
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd 5
197
12/01
L
F 4-0 2:36
E. Sherertz
Maryville University
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
QFs
197
11/17
L
F 0-0 1:24
D. Delph
Marian University (IN)
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/17
L
F 0-0 2:35
E. Rendleman
---
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/03
L
DEC 7-1
D. Whitehead
Notre Dame
Michigan State Open
WB
197
11/03
L
F 10-0 2:02
G. Braun
Northern Illinois
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 8-4
P. Abraham
Ashland
Greyhound Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
S. Reeves
---
Greyhound Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/28
L
F 16-0 4:36
K. Woods
---
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:57
I. Shedenhelm
University of Northern Iowa
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:51
S. Holloway
University of Iowa
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
12/03
L
MD 10-2
J. Thompson
Mercyhurst
Storm Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/03
L
F 11-2 4:32
W. Roeshot
---
Storm Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:07
D. Eli
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
197
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Kelbly
Cleveland State
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
197
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020