Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braydyn Collins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2016-2017
Team Name
Clinton
Janesville Youth Wrestling Clu
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 6-0
J. Porcaro
Whitewater
WIAA D2 Sect D @ Campbellsport
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:05
M. Ramage
Lake Country Luth.
WIAA D2 Sect D @ Campbellsport
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:59
R. Braun
Marshall
Parkview/Albany Quad
Round 1
120
02/17
W
MD 11-3
J. Roth
Brodhead/Juda
Parkview/Albany Quad
Round 1
120
02/10
L
DEC 10-3
E. Evenson
Lake Mills
WIAA D2 Reg DII @ Clinton
Placement (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:07
B. Collins
East Troy
WIAA D2 Reg DII @ Clinton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
S. Velasquez
Shoreland Lutheran
WIAA D2 Reg DII @ Clinton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
NC 0-0
S. Velasquez
Shoreland Lutheran
WIAA D2 Reg DII @ Clinton
4th Place Match (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
MD 10-2
R. Howlett
Evansville
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Placement (12 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 7-0 3:53
D. Ritter
Jefferson
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Cons Semis & 7th (12 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 6-0 5:16
R. Howlett
Evansville
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Quarters (12 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 6-2 4:38
E. Evenson
Lake Mills
Monroe Invite 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 4:28
J. Porcaro
Whitewater
Monroe Invite 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:56
C. Eisele
Belmont/Platteville
Monroe Invite 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 8-2 1:07
C. Meudt
Dodgeville
Monroe Invite 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-1 2:37
J. Villegas
Whitewater
Monroe Invite 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/12
W
F 4-0 2:18
A. Salinas
Big Foot/Williams Bay
Clinton @ Big Foot/Williams Bay
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 4-0 2:18
A. Salinas
Big Foot/Williams Bay
Big Foot Triangular
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:23
A. Salinas
Big Foot/Williams Bay
Big Foot Triangular
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:23
X. Rodriguez
Rac. St. Cat./Luth.
Bradford Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
01/06
L
DEC 6-0
D. McGuire
Janesville Parker
Bradford Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 0-0 4:55
A. Scheele
Westosha Central
Bradford Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:30
G. Goetzke
Waterford
Bradford Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:36
J. Rodriguez
Waukesha South
Bradford Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
01/05
W
DEC 12-7
J. Roth
Brodhead/Juda
Brodhead/Juda @ Clinton
Round 1
120
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:34
L. Steffen
Oregon
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Preliminary Round 2
120
12/29
L
DEC 6-2
J. Porcaro
Whitewater
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/15
L
DEC 8-2
S. Valley
Parkview/Albany
Parkview/Albany Quad
Round 1
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Vang
Madison La Follette
Panther Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/09
L
DEC 5-4
B. Bakken
Oregon
Panther Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/09
L
F 6-1 3:09
C. Rodriguez
Big Foot/Williams Bay
Panther Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 7-0 2:41
J. Porcaro
Whitewater
Clinton/Whitewater Tri
Round 1
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:25
M. Lucero
Turner
Clinton/Whitewater Tri
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 6-1 1:28
B. Collins
East Troy
Howard Manley Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 3-2 1:46
B. Burton
Mukwonago
Howard Manley Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/02
L
MD 9-0
C. Kovnesky
Oak Creek
Howard Manley Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
11/29
W
F 0-0 3:59
W. Burdick
Delavan-Darien
Clinton @ Delavan-Darien
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 12-1
O. Voegeli
Monroe
Monroe Invite 2023
Round 6
106
01/21
W
DEC 7-3
S. Valley
Parkview/Albany
Monroe Invite 2023
Round 4
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Howard
Verona
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2023
Round 6 (12 Man)
106
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:29
E. Hady
Richland Center
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2023
Round 5
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Wehrle
River Ridge/Cassville
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2023
Round 4
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Frank
Middleton
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2023
Round 3
106
01/14
W
MD 13-4
G. Kotnour
Edgerton
RVC Duals
Round 1
106
01/13
W
DEC 9-4
N. Lara
Jefferson
RVC Duals
Round 1
106
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
C. Studnicka
Lakeside Lutheran
Clinton Quad Duals
Round 1
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 10-5
J. Porras
Whitewater
Monroe Invite 2023
Round 2
106
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Minder
Monroe
Monroe Invite 2022
Round 6
106
01/22
L
F 4-0 2:30
J. Porcaro
Whitewater
Monroe Invite 2022
Round 5
106
01/22
W
F 7-1 2:03
A. Martin
Parkview/Albany
Monroe Invite 2022
Round 4
106
01/22
L
MD 13-2
L. Taber
Belmont/Platteville
Monroe Invite 2022
Round 2
106
01/08
W
F 5-1 1:42
V. Bertholf
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan
2022 Lancer Invitational
3rd
106
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:52
B. Daniels
Slinger
2022 Lancer Invitational
Round 4
106
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:39
F. Ricco
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan
2022 Lancer Invitational
Round 3
106
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:42
R. Carson
Milw. Bradley Tech/Carmen S/Arts/Juneau
2022 Lancer Invitational
Round 2
106
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:37
R. Trevino
Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy
2022 Lancer Invitational
Round 1
106
12/27
L
F 0-0 4:16
I. Gibbs
Janesville Craig
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:17
B. Hernandez
Harvard
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
MD 14-0
A. Cameron
OREGON YOUTH WRESTLING
Stoughton `Toughman` Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-54
01/14
W
MD 10-0
R. Bach
Deerfield Youth
Stoughton `Toughman` Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-54
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
S. SCRATCH
fort atkinson youth wrestling
Stoughton `Toughman` Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-54
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024