Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker SIFUENTES
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
AYERSVILLE
Ayersville
Extras
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 4-12 2:48
T. Howard
Bluffton
2022 Rossford Division III District
Quarters & 1st WB
215
03/05
L
F 4-2 1:21
E. Crawford
Genoa Area
2022 Rossford Division III District
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/26
W
F 4-2 2:07
C. Kirtz
---
2022 Archbold Sectional
3rd Place
215
02/26
W
DEC 8-1
K. Huffman
Liberty Center
2022 Archbold Sectional
Consi Semis
215
02/26
L
F 4-2 1:31
D. Aeschliman
Archbold
2022 Archbold Sectional
Semis
215
02/26
W
F 8-2 2:20
J. Huffman
Edgerton
2022 Archbold Sectional
16 man Quarters; 16 man Consi Rd 1
215
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:13
C. Butler
Mohawk
SMCC D3 Duals
Finals (2 Team)
215
01/28
L
DEC 4-3
E. Crawford
Genoa
SMCC D3 Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
215
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Waller
---
SMCC D3 Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
215
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:34
I. Contreras
Romeo HS
2021 Fricker`s Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
12/17
L
F 6-4 4:44
N. Traczyk
Mayfield
2021 Fricker`s Duals
Round 4 (24 Team)
285
12/17
L
F 4-0 2:26
J. Berardi
Edison
2021 Fricker`s Duals
Round 1 (24 Team)
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 4-0 2:05
J. Thompson
Mil. Edison
2021 Rossford Division III District
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
03/06
W
F 5-0 2:07
B. Fuller
Hopewell-Loudon
2021 Rossford Division III District
Quarters & 1st WB
220
03/06
L
F 4-2 3:45
E. Wolph
Woodmore
2021 Rossford Division III District
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/27
W
F 4-0 1:53
K. Huffman
Liberty Center
2021 Archbold Sectional
3rd Place
220
02/27
W
F 3-0 1:15
B. Burrowes
Archbold
2021 Archbold Sectional
Consi Semis
220
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:54
W. Bany
Fairview
2021 Archbold Sectional
Semis
220
02/27
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Huffman
Edgerton
2021 Archbold Sectional
Quarters
220
01/30
L
F 6-2 1:46
J. Clouse
Mohawk
SMCC D3 Duals- Saturday
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
01/30
L
F 13-4 3:38
C. Coleman
---
SMCC D3 Duals- Saturday
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:53
L. Newsom
Tinora
SMCC D3 Duals- Saturday
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:05
W. Bany
Fairview (Sherwood)
Fairview (Sherwood) @ AYERSVILLE
Round 1
220
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:47
E. Cramer
LIBERTY CENTER
AYERSVILLE @ LIBERTY CENTER
Round 1
220
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:34
A. Rose
DEFIANCE
AYERSVILLE @ DEFIANCE
Round 1
285
12/24
L
F 0-0 1:31
H. Morse
Crestview (Ashland)
Archbold Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:31
H. Morse
Ashland Crestview
Archbold Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:13
G. Horton
Delphos St John`s
Archbold Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
285
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Posada
Celina
Archbold Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
12/23
W
F 4-6 2:40
A. Hurley
Bucyrus
Archbold Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
F 6-0 1:37
M. Shepler
Edgerton
2020 Archbold Sectional
Round 7
220
02/29
L
F 2-0 1:38
W. Bowers
Fairview
2020 Archbold Sectional
Round 6
220
02/29
W
F 3-0 1:51
K. Huffman
Liberty Center
2020 Archbold Sectional
Round 3
220
02/29
L
F 2-0 1:02
A. Kohlhofer
Delta
2020 Archbold Sectional
Round 2
220
12/27
L
F 8-4 2:37
D. Mersch
LIBERTY-BENTON
2019 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #5
220
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Hoffman
BRYAN
2019 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
220
12/20
L
F 6-2 1:32
L. Moody
Whitmer
2019 Fricker`s Duals
Round 5 (24 Team)
285
12/20
L
F 4-1 0:33
L. Davis
Richmond
2019 Fricker`s Duals
Round 1 (24 Team)
220
12/20
W
F 5-0 1:50
C. Loehr
Defiance
2019 Fricker`s Duals
Finals (2 Team)
220
12/20
L
F 6-1 1:28
S. Sawaya
---
2019 Fricker`s Duals
Round 3 (24 Team)
220
12/20
L
F 8-1 2:46
B. Meisner
Detroit Catholic Central
2019 Fricker`s Duals
Round 3 (24 Team)
285
12/20
W
F 4-4 3:22
C. Weaver
River Valley (Caledonia)
2019 Fricker`s Duals
Round 1 (24 Team)
285
12/18
L
F 13-4 5:14
C. Railing
HICKSVILLE
AYERSVILLE @ HICKSVILLE
Round 1
285
12/18
W
F 4-2 2:10
C. Tackett
EDGERTON
AYERSVILLE @ EDGERTON
Round 1
285
12/13
L
F 5-0 1:26
Z. Gaines
TINORA
TINORA @ AYERSVILLE
Round 1
285
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. Graham
WAYNE TRACE
WAYNE TRACE @ AYERSVILLE
Round 1
285
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:24
Z. Gaines
TINORA
Tri w/ Ayersville,Edgerton
Champ. Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 7-1 3:37
B. Pease
PAULDING
PAULDING @ AYERSVILLE
Round 1
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
MD 16-4
C. Yaney
Liberty Center
2019 Archbold Sectional
Round 3
182
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:27
N. Reed
Fairview
2019 Archbold Sectional
Round 2
182
12/14
L
F 2-1 0:53
C. Cass
Swanton
2018 Fricker`s Duals
Round 3 (24 Team)
195
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:41
L. Harrell
Anthony Wayne
2018 Fricker`s Duals
Round 2 (24 Team)
195
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:11
J. Greer
Avon
2018 Fricker`s Duals
Round 1 (24 Team)
195
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:34
D. Cummins
River Valley (Caledonia)
2018 Fricker`s Duals
Round 5 (24 Team)
182
12/14
L
F 4-1 0:55
J. Brewer
Edison
2018 Fricker`s Duals
Round 4 (24 Team)
195
12/14
L
F 10-2 1:50
E. Harris
Hudson
2018 Fricker`s Duals
Round 2 (24 Team)
182
12/14
L
F 8-2 1:21
C. Algoe
Logan Elm
2018 Fricker`s Duals
Round 3 (24 Team)
195
12/14
L
F 12-4 2:00
J. Colin
Romeo
2018 Fricker`s Duals
Round 1 (24 Team)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024