Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
DeAndre DosAnjos
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WLV JR WRESTLING
WLV JR Wrestling
WLV Jr Wrestling
West Las Vegas Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
F 4-0 2:05
J. Trujeque
Los Lunas Tigers Jr Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Round 2 (3 Man)
172/189
12/17
W
F 9-0 2:34
J. Gomes
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Round 1 (3 Man)
172/189
11/26
W
F 11-0 2:37
I. Casaus
South Valley W.C.
5th Annual St. Jude Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
172
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Trujeque
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
5th Annual St. Jude Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
172
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:01
D. Bland
South Valley W.C.
5th Annual St. Jude Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
172
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 11-2 3:25
S. Routzen
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Lincoln County War
Placement (4 Man)
172
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
D. Shendo
---
Lincoln County War
Round 2 (Best of 3)
160
02/05
W
TF 15-0 1:52
J. Martinez
---
Lincoln County War
Semis (4 Man)
172
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
D. Shendo
---
Lincoln County War
Round 1 (Best of 3)
160
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:55
C. Craig
SWAT
2nd ANNUAL SWAT DC CLASSIC
Round 2 (Best of 3)
152/160
01/29
W
F 11-0 3:00
C. Craig
SWAT
2nd ANNUAL SWAT DC CLASSIC
Round 1 (Best of 3)
152/160
01/29
W
MD 13-2
J. Rivera
WLV JR WRESTLING
2nd ANNUAL SWAT DC CLASSIC
Round 2 (Best of 3)
152/160
01/29
W
DEC 11-6
J. Rivera
WLV JR WRESTLING
2nd ANNUAL SWAT DC CLASSIC
Round 1 (Best of 3)
152/160
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:30
M. Gutierrez
Belen Junior Wrestling
Stout Wrestling Acad Spartan Qualifier
Round 3 (3 Man)
160/172
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:36
L. Martinez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Stout Wrestling Acad Spartan Qualifier
Round 2 (3 Man)
160/172
12/18
W
DEC 4-2
A. Ayala
New Mexico Bad Boyz
Crash and Clash RIWC
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/18
W
DEC 4-3
E. Hernandez
505 wrestling Club
Crash and Clash RIWC
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/03
W
MD 11-1
N. Martinez
---
Taos Middle School Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
158
12/03
W
DEC 9-2
C. Owen
Tucumcari
Taos Middle School Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
158
12/03
W
F 0-0
J. Etherton
West Las Vegas
Taos Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
158
12/03
W
DEF 0-0
M. McCoy
Valencia
Taos Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
158
12/01
W
DEC 4-2
C. Owen
Tucumcari
West Las Vegas Jamboree
Round 5 (6 Man)
158
12/01
W
F 0-0
K. Petersen
Los Alamos
West Las Vegas Jamboree
Round 3 (6 Man)
158
12/01
W
F 0-0
N. Martinez
---
West Las Vegas Jamboree
Round 2 (6 Man)
158
12/01
W
DEF 0-0
K. Castillo
Los Lunas
West Las Vegas Jamboree
Round 4 (6 Man)
158
11/30
W
F 0-0
H. Romero
Valencia
West Las Vegas Jamboree
Round 1 (6 Man)
158
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021