Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Albert Chapa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Alpha Elite
Capac
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/06
L
Replay
DQ 4-2
C. Juarez
MO Outlaws Black
Cowboy Rumble HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
108
08/06
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:22
M. Jones
Elite Athletic club DZ
Cowboy Rumble HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
108
08/06
L
Replay
MD 9-0
R. Creech
MO Outlaws Gold
Cowboy Rumble HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
108
08/06
L
Replay
F 6-4 1:47
N. Prieto
Elite Athletic club
Cowboy Rumble HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
108
07/08
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:35
D. Kates
Team Gotcha
Rumble HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
108
07/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
J. Medina
Team Gotcha Blue
Rumble HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
108
07/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 4:02
D. LaBelle
Vehicle City WC
Rumble HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
108
07/08
L
Replay
F 7-3 1:30
C. Mehlert
Elite Athletic Club WE
Rumble HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
108
12/03
W
F 10-2 1:18
H. Steinmann
Caro
GTC JR HIGH
Round 5 (6 Man)
110
12/03
W
F 14-3 1:20
D. Gilberg
Caro
GTC JR HIGH
Round 4 (6 Man)
110
12/03
W
F 6-0 3:06
B. Borowski
MEMPHIS
GTC JR HIGH
Round 3 (6 Man)
110
12/03
W
F 16-3 2:00
H. Jones
MAYVILLE
GTC JR HIGH
Round 2 (6 Man)
110
12/03
W
F 10-3 1:24
C. LaFave
Capac
GTC JR HIGH
Round 1 (6 Man)
110
11/19
W
DEF 0-0
L. Moshier
Marlette
2022 Vassar Jr High Tourney
Round 5 (6 Man)
110
11/19
W
F 14-6 1:08
C. Gaeth
Cass City
2022 Vassar Jr High Tourney
Round 4 (6 Man)
110
11/19
W
MD 9-0
B. Borowski
Memphis
2022 Vassar Jr High Tourney
Round 3 (6 Man)
110
11/19
W
F 10-2 1:48
C. LaFave
Capac
2022 Vassar Jr High Tourney
Round 2 (6 Man)
110
11/19
W
TF 19-4 2:20
H. Jones
Mayville
2022 Vassar Jr High Tourney
Round 1 (6 Man)
110
11/05
W
DEC 6-3
B. Borowski
Memphis
Bad Axe JH Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
11/05
W
F 6-1 0:48
L. Powers
Capac
Bad Axe JH Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
110
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Louks
Mayville
Bad Axe JH Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
110
11/05
W
TF 18-2 2:30
C. LaFave
Capac
Bad Axe JH Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
110
11/05
W
F 5-2 0:46
B. Groosbeck
Caro
Bad Axe JH Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
110
10/29
W
F 2-0 0:14
L. Powers
Capac
Capac Jr High Tourney
Round 5 (6 Man)
110
10/29
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. Cowhy
Yale
Capac Jr High Tourney
Round 4 (6 Man)
110
10/29
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Borowski
Memphis
Capac Jr High Tourney
Round 3 (6 Man)
110
10/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. LaFave
Capac
Capac Jr High Tourney
Round 2 (6 Man)
110
10/29
W
F 6-2 0:51
H. Jones
Mayville
Capac Jr High Tourney
Round 1 (6 Man)
110
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021