Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
colby smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Boys - Corvallis High School
Corvallis
Corvallis High School
McMichael
Michiana Vice-Pink
Mishawaka
Mishawaka High School
Northeast
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
MD 12-3
E. Oglesby
Battling Braves
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
138
02/24
L
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Blodgett
Greencastle
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
138
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Peter
Intense Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
138
02/10
L
Replay
MD 13-5
W. Brown
Merrillville
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Central
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Vargo
Penn High School
IHSAA Regional @ Penn
Placement (8 Man)
132
02/03
L
DEC 1-0
S. Wright
Plymouth
IHSAA Regional @ Penn
Semis (8 Man)
132
02/03
W
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Veit
Warsaw
IHSAA Regional @ Penn
Quarters (8 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 12-2 5:56
A. Vargo
Penn High School
IHSAA Mishawaka Sectional
Placement Matches
132
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
P. Manzuk
Mishawaka Marian High School
IHSAA Mishawaka Sectional
Semis and WB
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:09
G. Blad
South Bend St. Joseph
IHSAA Mishawaka Sectional
Quarters
132
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
L. Ratcliff
Northwood High School
2023-2024 NLC Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/20
W
DEC 3-0
G. Veit
Warsaw High School
2023-2024 NLC Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
S. Wright
Plymouth High School
2023-2024 NLC Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
D. Cunningham
Concord High School
2023-2024 NLC Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/11
W
F 0-0
Z. Spore
Wawasee
Wawasee @ Mishawaka
Round 1
132
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:58
R. Smith
Flathead High School
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
JV Boys - 120
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:42
C. Johnson-Cushing
Corvallis High School
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV Boys - 120
01/06
L
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Rodriguez
Missoula Sentinel
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV Boys - 120
01/06
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:15
I. Anderson
DeKalb
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:17
A. Plahitko
Roncalli
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
01/06
W
Replay
F 5-1 1:33
A. Ahmed
East Noble
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
132
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:54
K. Jochim
Franklin Community
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
132
01/04
W
DEC 6-4
A. khaoucha
Northridge
Northridge @ Mishawaka
Round 1
138
12/29
L
DEC 7-2
W. Brown
Merrillville High School
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
132
12/29
L
DEC 7-1
D. Bowie
Warren Central High School
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1
132
12/22
W
F 2-2 1:52
B. Orr
Libby / Troy
Columbia Falls Dual
Round 1
120
12/21
L
F 0-0
J. Petras
Penn
Mishawaka @ Penn
Round 1
138
12/16
L
DEC 3-1
E. Khanphane
Homestead
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/16
L
DEC 6-4 SV
Z. Maple
Fort Wayne Snider
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:36
C. Vandygriff
New Palestine
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/16
L
MD 11-3
W. Drews
John Glenn
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:59
C. Long
Columbus North
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/15
L
DEC 5-2
W. Hahn
Northwood
Mishawaka @ Northwood
Round 1
132
12/11
L
F 0-0
K. Jochim
Franklin Community
Traicoff Duals
Round 1
132
12/11
L
F 0-0
a. gutierrez
Lake Central
Traicoff Duals
Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 0-0
K. Jochim
Franklin Community
Traicoff Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 9-1 4:32
O. Reyes
Indianapolis Cathedral
Traicoff Duals
Round 1
132
12/04
W
DEC 3-1
S. Wright
Plymouth
Bob Read Classic
Round 1
132
12/04
W
F 0-0
J. King
Lafayette Harrison
Bob Read Classic
Round 1
132
12/03
W
F 0-0 4:28
X. Garrett
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Bob Read Classic
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Alveraz
Goshen
Bob Read Classic
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 7-1 0:50
R. Miller
Florence High School
Owen Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 2:57
H. Nelson
Bigfork High School
Owen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:37
R. Knutson
Polson High School
Owen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
F 10-4 5:51
N. Fields
Terre Haute Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
TF 19-4 5:44
D. Novoa
Eagle Empire Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
MD 11-2
S. Mosier
Delta Eagles
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
F 8-2 1:31
G. Weisner
Oregon Clay Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
06/21
W
Replay
TF 20-4 4:10
H. Fritz
PECO Boys
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:43
L. Magnani
Bubbletown Mat
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
06/21
W
Replay
F 11-1 5:25
C. Hartley
Red Knights
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:38
K. Larson
Montana Williston
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
C. Custard
Tomahawk Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
C. Duren
Social Circle
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
01/25
W
DEC 8-2
A. Armstrong
High Point Central
Panther JV Invitational
Round 2
113
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
F. Soler
Spring Hill
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
F132C
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Hammonds
Stewarts Creek
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
F132C
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:50
B. Wagner
Nolensville
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
F132C
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:32
E. Hill
Summit
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
F132C
01/21
L
DEC 17-11
F. Soler
Spring Hill
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
F132C
01/08
L
F 0-0
L. Durham
South Stokes
Rick Williams Duals @ South Stokes
Champ. Round 1
113
01/08
L
F 0-0
M. Salas
Elkin
Rick Williams Duals @ South Stokes
Champ. Round 1
113
01/08
L
F 0-0
D. Adams
Starmount
Rick Williams Duals @ South Stokes
Champ. Round 1
113
01/07
L
F 8-5 3:48
G. Zielie
Boys - East Helena High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys - 113
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:51
G. Schrenk
Boys - Plains High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys - 113
01/07
L
F 11-0 2:14
d. kerley
South Iredell
Rick Williams Duals
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:29
I. Nicoson
Florence High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Duals 2023
Round 4
113
01/06
L
F 18-5 1:19
R. Cote
Ronan High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Duals 2023
Round 3
113
01/06
W
F 14-15 1:13
T. Rodriguez
Missoula Sentinel
Western Montana Ronan Boys Duals 2023
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024