Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dyllan Davis
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
South Whidbey
Wells High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 0-0
A. Maillet
Dirigo
Class B South Regionals @ Morse
Round 1
132
02/05
W
DEC 3-1
C. Caceres
Shawsheen Valley Technical
SWAT
Champ. Round 1
132
02/05
L
F 0-0
D. Soto
Danbury
SWAT
Champ. Round 1
132
02/05
W
F 0-0
L. Perez
Fryeburg
SWAT
Champ. Round 1
132
02/03
W
F 0-0
A. Maillet
Dirigo
Dual States
Round 1
132
01/29
W
F 0-0
B. Bergeron
Massabesic
Massabesic Duals
Round 1
132
01/29
W
DEC 4-0
C. Frost
Bonny Eagle
Massabesic Duals
Round 1
132
01/22
W
F 0-0
K. Christopher
Kennebunk
Hammerhead Duals
Round 1
132
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:18
S. Lee
Mountain Valley HS
Hammerhead Duals
Round 1
132
01/21
W
TF 15-0
M. Galvez
Camden Hills
SWAT
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 0-0
A. Ali
Portland/So. Portland
Kennebunk Duals
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 0-0
G. Adams
York High School
Kennebunk Duals
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 7-11
K. Christopher
Kennebunk
Kennebunk Duals
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 0-0
L. Tranchemontagne
Deering
Wells High School @ Deering
Round 1
132
01/16
W
F 7-0 2:17
D. Webber
Marshwood
Kennebunk Duals
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 0-0
S. Henry
Scarborough/Gorham
Kennebunk Duals
Round 1
132
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:13
Q. Campbell
Marshwood
Marshwood and Wells @ Biddeford/Thornton
Round 1
138
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Roberts
Biddeford/Thornton
Marshwood and Wells @ Biddeford/Thornton
Round 1
132
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:47
C. Workman
Lincoln Academy
Marty Ryan Atlantic Invitational
Quarterfinals
132
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:40
K. Christopher
Kennebunk
Marty Ryan Atlantic Invitational
Quarterfinals
132
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:08
E. Toner
Nokomis
Marty Ryan Atlantic Invitational
Quarterfinals
132
12/21
W
DEC 11-7
C. Nelson
Bonny Eagle
Bonny Eagle vs. Wells High School
Round 1
132
12/21
W
F 0-0 5:03
O. Pilsbury
Windham/Gray-NG/Westbrook
Wells High School @ Windham/Gray-NG/Westbrook
Round 1
132
12/20
W
MD 9-0
C. Nelson
Bonny Eagle
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
1st Place Match
132
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:39
S. Richard
Madison/Carrabec
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Semifinals
132
12/20
W
F 0-0 2:12
C. Vincecruz
Edward Little/Poland, ME
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Champ. Round 1
132
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:11
S. Lee
Mountain Valley HS
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Champ. Round 1
132
12/20
W
DEC 4-0
L. Pease
Camden Hills
Belfast Tournament
1st Place Match
132
12/19
W
F 0-0
C. Bliss
Scarborough/Gorham
Tri-meet Kennebunk, Wells and Scarborough
Round 1
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:59
J. Turner
Oxford Hills
Belfast Tournament
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 3:37
J. Defonce
Danbury
2023 SWAT
---
132 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/24
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Little
TN
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
04/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
R. Bennett
OH
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
113 lbs
04/23
W
Replay
TF 16-1 5:49
T. Schartner
RI
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
113 lbs
04/23
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:09
B. Burkhardt
NY
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
113 lbs
04/18
W
Replay
VPO1 11-6
J. Loges
MWC Wrestling Academy
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
Finals
51 kg
04/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:02
B. Weiss
M2 Black
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
Semi-Finals
51 kg
04/18
L
Replay
VSU1 14-3 2:38
K. Szewczyk
BullTrained
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
51 kg
04/17
L
Replay
VFA 1:26 10-4
D. De'altonaga
Poway Elite
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
Finals
51 kg
04/17
L
Replay
VFA 0:53 4-0
H. Gould
Bad Karma
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
51 kg
04/17
L
Replay
VPO1 12-7
C. Hurd
Quest 1
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
51 kg
04/17
L
Replay
VFA 0:16 6-0
M. McGowan
---
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
51 kg
04/10
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:50
D. McLaughlin
MetroWest United
Spartan Combat New England HS Championships
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
04/10
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:15
P. Giordano
Salem WC NH
Spartan Combat New England HS Championships
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
04/10
L
Replay
TF 18-3 4:08
E. Lindner
Empire Wrestling Academy
Spartan Combat New England HS Championships
Round of 16
113 lbs
04/10
W
Replay
F 15-0 3:08
C. Huntington
BWC VT
Spartan Combat New England HS Championships
Round of 32
113 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Koonrad
Montesano
Mat Classic XXXII
3rd Place
1A 285
02/22
W
F 4-0 0:49
J. McGary
Castle Rock
Mat Classic XXXII
Consi Semis
1A 285
02/22
L
F 2-0 1:17
B. Vanderwel
Granite Falls
Mat Classic XXXII
Semis & 3rd WB
1A 285
02/21
W
F 2-1 2:28
A. Smith
College Place
Mat Classic XXXII
Quarters & 1st WB
1A 285
02/21
W
DEC 7-4
L. Jensen
Omak
Mat Classic XXXII
Round 1
1A 285
02/15
L
F 2-0 2:00
C. Agcopra
Holden High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 2
Semifinals
285
02/15
L
F 4-2 1:07
M. Hacker
El Dorado Springs High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 2
Quarterfinals
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020