Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Madison Schlismann
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Joliet (Central)
Joliet Central
Joliet Central HS
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. McColpin
Robinson
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
140
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
E. Garrett
McHenry
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
02/12
L
F 6-4 5:23
S. Meyer
Ottawa (Twp.)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Naperville (Central)
Placement Matches
140
02/12
W
F 9-4 3:20
A. Navarro
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Naperville (Central)
Semis and WB
140
02/12
W
F 2-2 2:38
D. Lagos
Aurora (East)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Naperville (Central)
Quarters and WB
140
01/29
W
F 7-0 1:39
C. Palmer
Minooka
SPC JV Conference
Round 3 (4 Man)
136-142
01/29
L
DEC 6-4
S. Serna
Joliet Central
SPC JV Conference
Round 2 (4 Man)
136-142
01/29
L
F 4-0 2:44
D. Rivera
---
SPC JV Conference
Round 1 (4 Man)
136-142
11/27
L
F 0-0
A. Lapp
Schaumburg
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
11/27
W
DEC 6-2
S. Ostrander
Richwoods
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
11/27
L
DEC 5-2
A. Putman
Canton
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
DEC 4-2
E. Haskovic
Batavia high school
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Placement
138
06/21
L
F 2-0 1:17
K. Farmer
Peotone Blue Devils
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Consi Semi`s
138
06/21
L
F 2-0 0:38
K. Dafnis
---
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Semi`s
138
06/21
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Martinez
Kewanee High School
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Quarterfinals
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 7-5
A. Cornejo
Kankakee High School
IWCOA 2020 Girls Sectional Shepard
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
03/08
W
DEC 6-4
C. Carrillo
Homewood-Flossmoor
IWCOA 2020 Girls Sectional Shepard
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
03/08
L
TF 17-1 2:46
L. Schwab
Joliet West
IWCOA 2020 Girls Sectional Shepard
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
03/08
W
DEC 7-6
S. Rodriguez
---
IWCOA 2020 Girls Sectional Shepard
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024